Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:51:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:51:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Ahmedabad to Ratlam, Kota, New Delhi.

20233/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Dec 24 2014 (15:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 1085 km  1 xfers
#1. 19034/Gujarat Queen
Travel Time: 2h 6m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 24m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 11 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Queen/19034
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10+0??10.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:17+018:19+02m??13.04750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#3/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:36+718:38+72m??117.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:48+1018:50+92m??128.08135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1119:05+112m??146.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  19:15+1419:17+132m??157.06439mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:24+1419:26+142m??164.07244mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  19:39+1619:41+152m??180.03539mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:16+1020:21+115m??1100.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)/12953 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+1422:31+1410m??1100.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18+102:20+72m??2360.094495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+1505:20+1610m??2627.098256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:06108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+2306:28+232m??2735.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:32217.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00+1609:02+212m??2952.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53133.0
#15/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:55+40-??21085.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site