Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:38:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:38:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Ahmedabad to Ratlam, Kota, Nizamuddin.

20234/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Dec 24 2014 (3:51PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 1085 km  1 xfers
#1. 19034/Gujarat Queen
Travel Time: 2h 6m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12247/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express
Travel Time: 11h 54m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 5 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Queen/19034
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10+0??10.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:17+018:19+02m??13.04750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#3/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:36+518:38+52m??117.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:48+718:50+72m??128.08135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+819:05+82m??146.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  19:15+919:17+82m??157.06439mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/ANND•Anand Junction (6 PFs)•  19:24+1019:26+102m??164.07244mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  19:39+1219:41+112m??180.03539mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:16+520:21+75m??1100.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express/12247 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+621:46+610m??1100.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:19260.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+701:10+85m??2360.0107495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:30267.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+2503:45+265m??2627.088256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
44 intermediate stations03:40325.0
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:25-107:27+32m??2952.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:13133.0
#14/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  09:40+9-??21085.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site