Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:25:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:25:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Jaipur Link

20237/Σ Pune Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Dec 24 2014 (16:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 1288 km  1 xfers
#1. 12128/Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 17m
#2. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 18:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express/12128
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:55+1??10.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:46+918:48+102m??164.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:18+420:20+42m??1156.08110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:38+120:40+12m??1180.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#5/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??1180.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#6/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+221:12+52m??1186.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:30+321:32+42m??1198.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#8/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1722:47+172m??1289.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+192m??1337.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#10/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1600:11+152m??2402.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+500:52+65m??2432.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#12/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1501:28+152m??2482.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1701:39+172m??2491.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1502:44+165m??2562.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#15/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1903:15+192m??2597.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1403:32+151m??2616.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1804:50+2120m??2662.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#18%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1805:16+192m??2668.06357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+3205:38+332m??2689.04071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#20!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42+2406:44+312m??2731.04294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#21%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2707:17+332m??2752.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#22%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+2107:51+232m??2766.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#23%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2708:05+282m??2779.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#24%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2109:08+433m??2796.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#25!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+810:07+1110m??2848.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#26!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1310:48+152m??2874.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#27%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+2011:05+222m??2892.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2511:22+272m??2909.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#29%--%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+3011:35+392m??2921.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+4311:46+442m??2931.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#31!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+4412:05+452m??2947.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#32!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+2512:44+282m??2962.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#33!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+2813:01+292m??2977.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+3013:11+302m??2986.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#35!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+3113:43+343m??21014.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#36%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+4714:01+472m??21035.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#37!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:54+1:0014:56+1:012m??21101.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2953.0
#38!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+2316:35+2110m??21154.060 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#39%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+3917:06+392m??21182.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#40%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+3917:36+392m??21223.045377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#41%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+3717:52+372m??21234.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+3918:08+382m??21252.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#43%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+29-??21288.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site