Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:10:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:10:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Jaipur Link

20237/Σ Pune Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Dec 24 2014 (16:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 1290 km  1 xfers
#1. 12128/Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 182 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 17m
#2. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 18:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express/12128
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:55+1??10.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:46+818:48+92m??164.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:18+120:20+12m??1158.08111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:38+120:40+12m??1182.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#5/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??1182.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#6/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+221:12+32m??1188.04114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:30+221:32+42m??1200.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#8/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1422:47+142m??1291.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+1423:22+142m??1339.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#10/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1400:11+132m??2404.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+300:52+35m??2434.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#12/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1501:28+142m??2484.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1601:39+162m??2493.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1202:44+145m??2564.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#15/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1403:15+142m??2599.0-44mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:0519.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:20+1003:22+112m??2618.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1504:50+2120m??2663.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#18%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1805:16+202m??2670.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#19%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+2805:38+302m??2690.03871mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0643.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:44+2606:46+332m??2733.04594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#21%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2807:17+322m??2754.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#22%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+1907:51+212m??2768.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#23%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2508:05+262m??2781.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#24%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1909:08+033m??2798.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#25!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+610:07+1010m??2850.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#26!==!SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1310:48+132m??2876.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#27|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1711:05+172m??2894.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28|==|NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2011:22+202m??2911.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#29|==|MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+2311:35+252m??2923.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+2811:46+302m??2933.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#31!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+3512:05+362m??2949.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#32!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+1512:44+182m??2963.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#33!==!JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+1813:01+192m??2979.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+2013:11+202m??2988.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#35|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+2213:43+243m??21015.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#36!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+3114:01+312m??21037.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#37!==!BERBeawar (3 PFs)  14:54+4314:56+442m??21103.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#38!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+416:35+310m??21155.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#39%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+1917:06+192m??21184.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#40%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+1917:36+182m??21225.045377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#41%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1817:52+192m??21235.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+2118:08+202m??21253.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#43|==|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+13-??21290.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site