Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:43:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:43:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It is possible only on friday.

20238/Σ Hpt-Njp link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Need trains via HPT to NDLS GHY PNBE MAS  Dec 25 2014 (16:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 3141 km  2 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 457 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1227 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 50m
#3. 15643/Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1457 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 06:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


2 xfers. 24 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+807:50+85m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2108:00+212m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2608:30+2710m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4009:25+415m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4010:05+412m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2211:45+222m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1512:30+2410m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3313:30+332m??1257.070653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+3414:20+351m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+3314:50+332m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+2415:30+241m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+916:20+112m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2317:20+4610m??1457.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2920:30+3715m??1457.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+3621:50+372m??1526.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+4922:20+391m??1562.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+4623:20+475m??1601.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#19%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+4400:21+551m??2644.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#20%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+5400:36+561m??2655.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#21%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+1:0201:05+1:031m??2688.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+1:0001:35+1:011m??2714.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#23%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+5202:11+521m??2739.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#24%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+4502:50+451m??2776.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#25%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+4303:25+441m??2814.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#26/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+305:30+620m??2859.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1606:55+1320m??2891.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#28/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+2607:42+271m??2950.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#29/==/TDD•Tadepalligudem (3 PFs)•  08:14+3308:15+341m??2998.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#30/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+3608:35+371m??21018.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+2809:23+282m??21040.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#32/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+4210:02+431m??21090.08518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#33/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+4810:29+481m??21127.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#34/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+4010:49+411m??21144.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+3211:40+321m??21207.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#36/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+1512:35+161m??21223.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+1413:35+1820m??21241.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2814:35+265m??21302.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#39/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+2515:02+252m??21333.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+2015:35+202m??21371.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#41/==/NWPNaupada Junction  16:06+2316:08+242m??21418.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#42/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+2416:47+252m??21444.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#43/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+2917:12+292m??21476.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#44/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+3117:28+312m??21494.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#45/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+3317:55+335m??21518.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#46/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+3818:12+382m??21540.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#47/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+4018:45+393m??21577.05713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#48/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+3719:05+362m??21594.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#49/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+175m??21666.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#50/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:50+22-??21684.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express/15643 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#51/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:35+1423:40+145m??21684.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#52/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+2100:15+215m??31712.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#53/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:08+4401:10+442m??31784.05237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#54/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:00+3202:02+322m??31828.07222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
28 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#55/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+3004:50+2820m??32006.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#56/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶07:05+2207:30+2825m??32121.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#57/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+2508:32+282m??32161.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#58/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  09:05+3209:07+322m??32203.04214mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#59/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  09:40+2509:44+254m??32226.03516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#60!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+610:57+185m??32266.05722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#61!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  11:58+2111:59+221m??32324.02722mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#62!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+1012:36+135m??32339.04826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3979.0
#63!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+1514:17+182m??32418.04430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#64%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:05+1415:15+2310m??32454.06531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#65%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:38+5116:40+512m??32544.06638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#66%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:32+5117:34+522m??32601.06553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2187.0
#67%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+4519:10+5115m??32688.022114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#68|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:0119:35+1:035m??32696.035120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2347.0
#69|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:1421:00+1:152m??32743.041161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:45114.0
#70|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1:1023:50+1:105m??32857.08453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:5881.0
#71%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1500:50+1:152m??42938.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1028.0
#72%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+5602:05+575m??42966.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#73!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  02:48+1:2002:50+1:202m??43017.03749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations03:20124.0
#74!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  06:10+13-??43141.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site