Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:27:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:27:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Jaipur Link

2024/Σ Vidisha Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 18 2012 (19:44)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1824 km  1 xfers
#1. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1449 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12195/Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 375 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Raigarh/RIG
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T TFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 12 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409
#1/==/RIG»Raigarh (3 PFs)»  -03:30+1:13??10.085218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#2/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  03:54+1:2903:56+1:302m??134.083259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  04:29+1:3904:34+1:375m??180.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  04:52+1:4304:54+1:422m??1106.035283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:2305:55+1:1815m??1132.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:33+1:3006:35+1:302m??1179.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:53+1:3306:55+1:332m??1205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1:3007:45+1:1910m??1243.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#9|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:1908:45+1:215m??1286.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+1:2309:08+1:232m??1317.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+1:3409:30+1:342m??1348.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+1:3410:39+1:342m??1421.093319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+1:4011:13+1:402m??1471.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/BRD•Bhandara Road (3 PFs)•  11:26+1:3911:28+1:392m??1489.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+1:3013:00+1:3820m??1551.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+1:4913:50+1:511m??1612.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:5114:10+1:521m??1638.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+1:4914:30+1:521m??1656.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+1:4215:14+1:441m??1697.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+1:5315:38+1:532m??1719.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+2:1115:55+2:131m??1742.052643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+1:5916:38+2:001m??1779.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+2:0817:50+2:125m??1849.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+2:1618:10+2:172m??1867.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+2:1219:50+2:175m??1941.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+2:2720:29+2:282m??1995.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+2:2121:02+2:222m??11034.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:1622:05+2:185m??11080.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2:4323:02+2:432m??11143.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+2:3000:50+2:3210m??21233.045259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  02:03+2:1102:04+2:131m??21288.0110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2343.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+2:3202:30+2:323m??21331.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+2:3004:18+2:343m??21449.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express/12195
0 intermediate stations-4:-180.0
#34/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -05:05+3??21449.012169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#35/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+505:17+62m??21451.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#36%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:42+1005:44+112m??21475.075174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#37%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:06+1606:08+162m??21502.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#38|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  06:28+2406:30+262m??21531.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#39|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  06:45+2606:47+272m??21548.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#40|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  07:03+2807:05+302m??21567.043242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#41|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+2907:52+302m??21599.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#42%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:12+3608:14+362m??21628.082334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#43%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  08:51+3808:53+382m??21678.016389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#44%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:14+2709:16+292m??21684.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#45%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+2809:40+2710m??21689.083436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:17106.0
#46%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:57+3110:59+312m??21795.034446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#47%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  11:50+18-??21824.0- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site