Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:50:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:50:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Jaipur Link

2024/Σ Vidisha Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 18 2012 (7:44PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1817 km  1 xfers
#1. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1442 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12195/Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 375 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Raigarh/RIG
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T TFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 12 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409
#1/==/RIG»Raigarh (3 PFs)»  -03:30+18??10.085218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#2/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  03:54+2003:56+202m??134.083259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  04:29+2604:34+235m??180.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  04:52+2704:54+272m??1106.035283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+605:55+1315m??1132.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+172m??1179.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:53+1806:55+182m??1205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1507:45+1710m??1243.050296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+308:45+65m??1280.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+1809:08+182m??1311.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+2409:30+242m??1342.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+2110:39+202m??1415.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#13/==/TMR•Tumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)•  11:11+2511:13+252m??1465.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+2211:28+222m??1483.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+1913:00+2220m??1545.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+2713:50+281m??1606.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+2914:10+301m??1632.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+2914:30+301m??1650.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+3715:14+381m??1690.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+3315:38+332m??1713.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+3115:55+331m??1736.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+2516:38+261m??1772.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+3817:50+415m??1842.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+4518:10+462m??1861.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+3419:50+395m??1934.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+4820:29+492m??1988.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+4521:02+472m??11027.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+3522:05+355m??11073.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0623:02+1:062m??11136.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:40+5500:50+5710m??21226.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3798.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+4602:30+453m??21324.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+5704:18+1:013m??21442.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express/12195
0 intermediate stations-4:-180.0
#33/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -05:05+6??21442.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#34/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+705:17+72m??21444.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#35%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:42+905:44+102m??21468.075175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#36%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:06+1706:08+182m??21496.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#37|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  06:28+2506:30+252m??21524.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#38|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  06:45+2406:47+252m??21541.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#39|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  07:03+2707:05+272m??21560.043242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#40|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3007:52+312m??21592.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#41|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  08:12+3908:14+392m??21621.082334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#42|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  08:51+4408:53+442m??21672.016389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#43|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:14+3209:16+332m??21677.023424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#44|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+3209:40+3210m??21682.083436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:17106.0
#45%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:57+3310:59+332m??21788.034446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#46%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  11:50+22-??21817.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site