Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 23:12:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 23:12:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Jaipur Link

2024/Σ Vidisha Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 18 2012 (19:44)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1823 km  1 xfers
#1. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1448 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12195/Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 375 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Raigarh/RIG
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T TFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 12 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409
#1/==/RIG»Raigarh (3 PFs)»  -03:30+2:32??10.085218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#2/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  03:54+2:5503:56+2:542m??134.083259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  04:29+3:0604:34+3:035m??180.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  04:52+3:0304:54+3:032m??1106.035283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2:4905:55+2:4715m??1132.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:33+3:0206:35+3:022m??1179.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:53+3:0206:55+3:022m??1205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+2:5307:45+2:4210m??1243.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#9|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2:4508:45+2:475m??1286.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2:4909:08+2:492m??1317.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+2:5809:30+2:592m??1348.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+2:5910:39+2:592m??1421.093319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+3:1311:13+3:132m??1471.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/BRD•Bhandara Road (3 PFs)•  11:26+3:1511:28+3:152m??1489.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+3:0013:00+3:1120m??1551.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+3:0613:50+3:081m??1612.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+3:1214:10+3:131m??1638.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+3:1714:30+3:191m??1656.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+3:0315:14+3:071m??1697.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+3:1115:38+3:112m??1719.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+3:2715:55+3:301m??1742.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+3:2916:38+3:301m??1778.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+3:3617:50+3:415m??1849.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+3:4618:10+3:472m??1867.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+3:4719:50+3:525m??1940.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+4:0520:29+4:062m??1994.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+4:0421:02+4:072m??11033.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+4:0522:05+4:075m??11079.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4:2223:02+4:222m??11142.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+4:0300:50+4:0610m??21232.045259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1356.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  02:03+4:5202:04+4:551m??21288.0110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2342.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+4:1302:30+4:143m??21330.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+4:2604:18+4:333m??21448.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express/12195
0 intermediate stations-4:-180.0
#34/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -05:05+29??21448.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#35/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+3105:17+322m??21450.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#36%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:42+3705:44+392m??21474.075174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#37%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:06+4906:08+492m??21502.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#38|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  06:28+1:0306:30+1:052m??21530.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#39|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  06:45+1:1006:47+1:122m??21547.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#40|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  07:03+1:1507:05+1:172m??21566.043242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#41|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+1:2207:52+1:242m??21598.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#42%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:12+1:3008:14+1:292m??21627.082334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#43%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  08:51+1:3108:53+1:312m??21678.016389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#44%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:14+1:1809:16+1:192m??21683.023424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#45%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1:1709:40+1:1610m??21688.083436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:17106.0
#46%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:57+1:2110:59+1:212m??21794.034446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#47%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  11:50+1:04-??21823.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site