Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:01:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:01:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhuj Barelly Ajmer

20241/Σ Bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by junejaaslam  Dec 27 2014 (15:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 2759 km  3 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 32h 0m Distance: 1546 km
xfer @ BE/Bareilly Junction  Buffer: 9h 25m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 12h 1m Distance: -1290 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 49m
#3. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 316 km
xfer @ SIR/Sirhind Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#4. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 641 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
  T T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 12:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


3 xfers. 20 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+16??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+2713:15+272m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+2813:26+272m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+2414:10+2325m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+3514:40+352m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+2815:05+302m??1112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:36+3815:38+392m??1151.0816mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+4216:14+422m??1197.04845mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+4916:55+492m??1229.04354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:27+1718:29+262m??1294.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+2320:20+3135m??1359.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#12!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+4721:47+562m??1429.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1423:42+212m??1494.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+2900:45+3010m??2546.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+2802:26+312m??2645.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#16!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3303:27+352m??2712.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#17!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+4804:45+472m??2799.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#18!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00+2306:10+2110m??2851.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+3306:40+342m??2880.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#20%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+3507:10+342m??2921.022377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2307:40+262m??2932.066388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#22%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•08:30+3408:45+3315m??2986.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+4008:55+393m??2992.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+4009:04+402m??2997.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#25%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+4109:41+412m??21048.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+4410:10+466m??21076.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#27!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+5410:28+542m??21101.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#28!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+4511:10+443m??21137.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+4511:29+461m??21164.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#30/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+2312:35+235m??21212.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+4212:57+422m??21233.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+3313:15+332m??21253.060221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+4513:27+462m??21263.057219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+4913:43+502m??21276.032221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+5013:52+522m??21280.031219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#36/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:11+5414:13+582m??21290.012223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+1:0114:55+5720m??21294.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:36+1:0415:38+1:062m??21315.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#39/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  16:02+1:1516:04+1:152m??21340.042217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#40/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1:1216:25+1:125m??21351.083216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#41/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  17:18+1:2017:20+1:202m??21425.024216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:35+4518:45+4910m??21455.056197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#43/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+5419:17+533m??21483.053191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#44/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  19:43+3919:45+392m??21506.044180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#45/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+44-??21546.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311
0 intermediate stations0.0
#46/==/BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:05+7??31546.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#47/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  06:38+2706:40+272m??31586.060180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#48/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+3507:05+412m??31609.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#49/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+4108:00+4310m??31636.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#50/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  08:31+4708:33+482m??31667.061216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1273.0
#51/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4409:50+475m??31740.061216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#52/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  10:01+5010:03+512m??31752.034217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#53/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:48+5510:50+562m??31777.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#54/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+1:0411:45+1:0715m??31797.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#55/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+1:1412:03+1:142m??31802.039223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations-12:-30.0
#56/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+3??31802.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#57/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+916:32+102m??31822.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#58/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+216:42+12m??31828.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#59/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2316:55+232m??31840.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#60/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2517:08+262m??31850.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#61/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2717:32+272m??31870.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#62/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3017:39+302m??31874.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#63/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2418:18+242m??31903.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#64/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2618:41+282m??31925.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#65%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+2619:05+272m??31949.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#66/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3220:10+3310m??31983.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#67/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+4420:38+442m??32014.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#68/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+4520:46+442m??32019.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#69/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+4021:45+3910m??32064.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#70/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+4122:00+402m??32072.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#71/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+4222:18+422m??32092.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#72/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+3822:47+382m??32118.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
Pooja SF Express/12414 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:080.0
#73/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+5201:00+545m??42118.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#74/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+1:2101:54+1:212m??42193.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#75/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+1:2204:25+1:2230m??42316.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#76%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53+1:3404:55+1:342m??42330.064219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#77%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1:3805:13+1:392m??42347.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#78%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1:4305:25+1:432m??42357.052221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#79%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+1:4906:15+1:492m??42398.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#80/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+2:0106:51+2:022m??42446.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#81/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+2:0407:16+2:083m??42473.063271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#82!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+2:1007:52+2:122m??42509.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#83!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+2:1008:13+2:102m??42534.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#84%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+2:1608:35+2:162m??42563.058334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#85%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+2:0909:35+2:102m??42619.013424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#86%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1:5810:10+1:5710m??42624.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#87%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+1:5610:54+1:562m??42679.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#88%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:31+1:5611:33+1:562m??42730.037446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#89%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  12:20+1:45-??42759.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site