Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:53:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:53:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhuj Barelly Ajmer

20241/Σ Bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by junejaaslam  Dec 27 2014 (15:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 2759 km  3 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 32h 0m Distance: 1546 km
xfer @ BE/Bareilly Junction  Buffer: 9h 25m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 12h 1m Distance: -1290 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 49m
#3. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 316 km
xfer @ SIR/Sirhind Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#4. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 641 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 12:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


3 xfers. 20 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+14??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+2513:15+252m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+2613:26+262m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+2214:10+2125m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+3214:40+322m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+2515:05+262m??1112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:36+3315:38+332m??1151.0816mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+4016:14+402m??1197.04845mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+4516:55+452m??1229.04354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:27+1218:29+212m??1294.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+1820:20+2335m??1359.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+5021:47+562m??1429.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5364.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1723:42+202m??1493.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#14!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+2800:45+2910m??2546.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#15!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+2402:26+262m??2645.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#16|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+2603:27+282m??2711.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1688.0
#17!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+3704:45+372m??2799.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#18!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00+2606:10+2410m??2851.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+3106:40+312m??2880.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#20%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+3207:10+322m??2921.022377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1907:40+222m??2931.066388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#22|==|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•08:30+3708:45+3715m??2986.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+4308:55+433m??2991.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+4409:04+442m??2997.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#25|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+4609:41+462m??21048.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+4810:10+466m??21076.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#27|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+4610:28+472m??21101.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#28|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+4511:10+453m??21137.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+4611:29+471m??21164.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#30/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+2312:35+255m??21212.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+3612:57+362m??21233.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+4113:15+412m??21253.060221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+4813:27+482m??21263.057219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+4113:43+412m??21276.032221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+4113:52+422m??21280.031219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#36%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:11+4914:13+502m??21290.012223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+1:0114:55+5920m??21294.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:36+1:0715:38+1:082m??21314.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#39/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  16:02+1:1316:04+1:132m??21340.042217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#40/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1:0916:25+1:085m??21351.083216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#41/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  17:18+1:3517:20+1:362m??21425.024216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:35+1:0018:45+1:0310m??21455.056197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#43/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+5719:17+573m??21482.053191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#44/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  19:43+1:0219:45+1:022m??21506.044180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#45/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+1:03-??21546.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311
0 intermediate stations0.0
#46/==/BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»-06:05+42??31546.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#47/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  06:38+1:1106:40+1:112m??31586.060180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#48/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+1:1907:05+1:202m??31609.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#49/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+1:2208:00+1:2410m??31636.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#50/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  08:31+1:2908:33+1:302m??31667.061216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1273.0
#51/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+1:3109:50+1:335m??31740.061216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#52/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  10:01+1:3610:03+1:372m??31752.034217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#53/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:48+1:4310:50+1:442m??31777.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#54/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)11:30+1:5511:45+1:5715m??31797.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#55%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+2:0212:03+2:032m??31802.044223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations-12:-30.0
#56/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+3??31802.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#57/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+816:32+82m??31822.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#58/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+516:42+42m??31828.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#59/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2116:55+222m??31840.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#60/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2417:08+252m??31850.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#61/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2717:32+282m??31870.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#62/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3117:39+322m??31874.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#63/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2618:18+272m??31903.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#64/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2718:41+302m??31925.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#65%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+3019:05+312m??31949.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#66/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4220:10+4310m??31983.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#67/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+5420:38+542m??32014.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#68/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+5520:46+552m??32019.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#69/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+5521:45+5410m??32064.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#70/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+5722:00+572m??32072.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#71/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+1:0022:18+1:002m??32092.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#72/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+5822:47+592m??32118.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
Pooja SF Express/12414 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:080.0
#73/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1:3301:00+1:355m??42118.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#74/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+1:4201:54+1:422m??42193.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#75/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+1:4404:25+1:5430m??42316.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#76%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53+1:5704:55+1:472m??42330.064219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#77%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1:4605:13+1:472m??42347.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#78%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1:5105:25+1:512m??42357.052221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#79%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+1:5906:15+1:592m??42398.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#80/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+2:1006:51+2:102m??42446.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#81/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+2:1407:16+2:183m??42473.063271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#82|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+2:2207:52+2:232m??42509.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#83|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+2:1708:13+2:182m??42534.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#84|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+2:2408:35+2:242m??42563.058334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#85|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+2:2009:35+2:202m??42619.013424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#86|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+2:0810:10+2:0810m??42624.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#87|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+2:0810:54+2:082m??42679.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#88%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:31+2:1011:33+2:092m??42730.037446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#89%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  12:20+2:00-??42759.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site