Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:52:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:52:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

20244/Σ Chennai Varanasi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 27 2014 (22:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2149 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1388 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 761 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1:37??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:4304:20+1:4710m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1:4507:05+1:482m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:4311:10+1:4810m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1:4914:20+1:5110m??21091.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:4318:43+1:463m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:370.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1021:30+1610m??21388.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#8%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+4322:35+432m??21455.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#9%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+5723:45+572m??21549.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3901:30+5010m??31633.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#11/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+1:0002:42+1:005m??31724.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#12%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+1:0503:34+1:052m??31787.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+1:0604:15+1:0610m??31822.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:58170.0
#14%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+4408:15+522m??31992.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0881.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:2809:25+1:292m??32073.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#16/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  12:00+1:25-??32149.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site