Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:18:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:18:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

20244/Σ Chennai Varanasi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 27 2014 (22:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2149 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1388 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 761 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1:16??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:1504:20+1:1810m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1:3007:05+1:322m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:2011:10+1:2210m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1:2714:20+1:2810m??21091.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:2818:43+1:303m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:370.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+921:30+1610m??21388.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#8%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+3622:35+362m??21455.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#9%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+5923:45+592m??21549.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3801:30+4610m??31633.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#11/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+5502:42+555m??31724.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#12%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+5603:34+562m??31787.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+5804:15+1:0210m??31822.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:58170.0
#14%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+3908:15+502m??31992.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0881.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:1909:25+1:202m??32073.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#16/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  12:00+1:10-??32149.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site