Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:12:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:12:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

20245/Σ Tumkur Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 27 2014 (22:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 1485 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 833 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 32 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1508:00+161m??145.066674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1409:15+151m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+1010:05+1110m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1010:25+95m??1143.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1611:20+162m??1207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2913:15+315m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3213:50+331m??1343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2115:45+212m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+2518:00+312m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3819:15+5710m??1652.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+2020:25+3120m??1652.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+3921:05+401m??1704.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+3921:50+592m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0022:20+1:032m??1774.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5922:50+592m??1799.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#17/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5123:35+522m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#18/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1201:45+95m??2881.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#19%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+901:58+101m??2892.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#20%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+602:25+111m??2918.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+2504:40+2810m??21031.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3805:57+392m??21110.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1308:05+135m??21218.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1009:35+165m??21293.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2209:45+221m??21300.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+1610:45+172m??21357.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2512:20+233m??21431.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+412:40+61m??21452.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#29/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+1513:05+143m??21476.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+17-??21485.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site