Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:12:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:12:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

20245/Σ Tumkur Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 27 2014 (22:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 102h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 3541 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 831 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# 5
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:35 +4 nights
Platform# 12
 M    S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0510.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1408:00+151m3145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1309:15+151m21126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+910:05+1210m81138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1110:25+95m31143.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1711:20+172m11207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+3013:15+315m01304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3413:50+351m01343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2115:45+212m01451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+2818:00+332m21602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3819:15+1:0110m01652.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042 - Buffer: 24m
346 intermediate stations00:502056.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+2820:25+3620m042708.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+4421:05+461m142760.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+4221:50+532m242801.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5422:20+572m242830.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5422:50+542m242855.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#17/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4623:35+492m242899.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#18/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1201:45+95m352937.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#19%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1001:58+101m152948.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#20%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+702:25+111m152974.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+2704:40+3010m353087.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4505:57+472m253166.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1708:05+175m553274.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1009:35+195m653349.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2409:45+251m153356.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2110:45+232m153413.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2312:20+213m653487.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39-212:40+01m653508.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#29/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+1913:05+193m653532.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+15-1253541.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site