Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:39:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:39:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

20245/Σ Tumkur Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 27 2014 (22:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 1483 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 831 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1308:00+141m??145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1009:15+121m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+010:05+410m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+610:25+55m??1143.073918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18+1211:20+122m??1207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2113:15+235m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+2313:50+241m??1343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+1415:45+162m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+3418:00+402m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3919:15+1:0310m??1652.054455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+3920:25+4720m??1652.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+5621:05+571m??1704.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+5021:50+522m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5822:20+1:022m??1774.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5822:50+592m??1799.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#17/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5423:35+572m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#18/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-601:45+185m??2881.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#19%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1301:58+151m??2892.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#20%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+1402:25+201m??2918.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3904:40+4110m??21031.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4505:57+462m??21110.053 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+2008:05+205m??21218.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+2209:35+305m??21293.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+3209:45+321m??21299.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2610:45+272m??21357.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+3212:20+293m??21431.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+2412:40+251m??21449.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#29/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+2313:05+223m??21474.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+16-??21483.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site