Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:44:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:44:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

20246/Σ Mumbai Tumkur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 27 2014 (22:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 1474 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 556 km
xfer @ GR/Gulbarga  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S    F 
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 02:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+20??10.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3721:10+375m??142.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+3522:40+352m??1117.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05+1400:10+315m??2180.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+4204:05+4410m??2443.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+3806:10+382m??2556.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:170.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:27+1607:30+203m??2556.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1408:15+185m??2593.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:53+2208:55+222m??2632.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#10/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:23+3209:25+452m??2675.051351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#11%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+4609:57+492m??2700.083406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:18+1:0910:20+1:092m??2729.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  10:53+1:1910:55+1:202m??2770.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:55+1:1312:10+1:2515m??2822.024454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#15%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  14:13+1914:15+212m??2872.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations03:03152.0
#16|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  17:18+1:0817:20+1:102m??21024.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1:0619:30+1:062m??21132.043774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#18|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+4620:30+525m??21171.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#19!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  22:28+5422:30+542m??21267.061826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:33+1:0623:35+1:082m??21331.09919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  00:10+4800:15+535m??31337.045906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#22/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:31+5800:33+572m??31349.088802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#23%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1601:30+1:162m??31430.033673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#24%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  02:50+51-??31474.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site