Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 08:32:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 08:32:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

20247/Σ Mysore Tirupati ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 27 2014 (10:43PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 1098 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 960 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT

1 xfers. 32 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1508:00+161m??145.066674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1609:15+181m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+910:05+1110m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Seshadri Express/17209
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#5/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+2??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#6/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+511:12+52m??1142.047928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+1011:26+102m??1152.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+1311:36+141m??1161.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#9/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+2111:50+221m??1181.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1312:30+152m??1208.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#11/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+1813:00+222m??1242.039688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+414:05+72m??1283.050404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+914:25+111m??1299.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#14/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+1514:55+171m??1342.049270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+1015:30+105m??1367.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#16/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+2816:10+322m??1400.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33+4116:35+422m??1430.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#18/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+518:05+145m??1472.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+2318:30+3010m??1481.077115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#20/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  18:48+3618:50+352m??1505.04870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+2920:07+312m??1565.010018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:30+4020:32+402m??1603.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3251.0
#23/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)21:04+5421:05+541m??1654.07621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:57+5421:59+552m??1720.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#25/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:35+1:0322:36+1:041m??1769.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:48+1:0622:49+1:071m??1785.05210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:38+5623:40+572m??1827.02516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1532.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:55+3901:15+4320m??2859.05226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#29!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4402:07+442m??2902.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#30!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  02:36+4402:37+451m??2931.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  02:55+4702:56+481m??2948.0519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#32!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:17+4803:18+481m??2966.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#33|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  03:45+5103:46+541m??2986.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#34|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:03+5104:05+522m??2996.02914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#35|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+4204:42+432m??21013.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:18+5005:20+522m??21035.06323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:4506:10+1:442m??21086.02117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#38/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  06:45+9-??21098.0-10mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site