Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:23:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:23:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

20248/Σ Tumkur Vijayawada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 27 2014 (22:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  45 halts  Distance: 1879 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1227 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1408:00+151m??145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1309:15+141m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+210:05+610m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+810:25+75m??1143.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18+1411:20+142m??1207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2513:15+275m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+2813:50+281m??1343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2015:45+222m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+3618:00+412m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+4119:15+1:0310m??1652.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+3820:30+4515m??1652.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#13/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+4621:50+462m??1721.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#14%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+1:0122:20+521m??1757.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#15%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+5123:20+525m??1796.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#16%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+5000:21+1:011m??2839.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+1:0000:36+1:021m??2850.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+1:0701:05+1:091m??2883.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#19/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+1:0501:35+1:061m??2909.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#20/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+5702:11+571m??2934.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#21/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+5202:50+521m??2971.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#22/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+4903:25+491m??21009.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#23/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+805:30+1320m??21054.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+2106:55+2020m??21085.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+3307:42+341m??21145.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+4008:15+411m??21193.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#27/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+4308:35+431m??21213.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+3309:23+342m??21235.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+5010:02+511m??21285.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#30/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+1:0610:29+1:061m??21322.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#31/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+1:0010:49+1:001m??21339.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#32/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+2711:40+281m??21402.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#33/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+2412:35+251m??21418.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#34/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+2413:35+2720m??21435.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#35/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3714:35+355m??21497.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#36/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+3415:02+342m??21527.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#37/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+3015:35+322m??21566.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#38/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  16:06+3316:08+352m??21613.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#39/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+3216:47+332m??21639.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#40/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+3517:12+352m??21671.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#41/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+3817:28+382m??21689.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+3817:55+385m??21713.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#43/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+4418:12+442m??21735.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#44/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+4518:45+443m??21772.05713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#45/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+4219:05+422m??21789.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#46/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1620:30+215m??21861.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#47/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:50+27-??21879.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site