Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:48:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:48:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Solapur

20249/Σ Σ Vijayapura Varanasi Biweekly Exp ΣChain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Dec 29 2014 (12:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 1786 km  1 xfers
#1. 57686/Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 110 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 30m
#2. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1676 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# ???
   W F 
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapura - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)/57686
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -00:05+10??10.079598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#2!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  00:19+2500:20+271m??118.072515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#3!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  00:47+2600:48+271m??151.039490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#4!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:04+2201:05+231m??161.0-455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0413.0
#5!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:09+4001:10+411m??174.024455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#6!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+2202:02+242m??195.044473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  02:13+2302:14+251m??1103.016476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:40+8-??1110.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+2803:10+3110m??1110.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+4606:35+1:0410m??1297.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#11/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+3308:50+353m??1381.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+1711:00+282m??1492.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#13/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1012:35+295m??1535.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+3015:20+3310m??1719.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-118:15+35m??1842.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05184.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+921:30+1210m??11026.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+3022:35+302m??11093.083339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+4023:45+402m??11187.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3601:30+3910m??21271.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#20/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+5202:42+525m??21362.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#21%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+5003:34+502m??21425.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+5004:15+5410m??21460.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:58170.0
#23%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+2008:15+282m??21630.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+4409:25+442m??21710.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#25/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  12:00+35-??21786.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site