Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:22:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:22:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Mumbai Jaipur

2025/Σ Secunderabad Mumbai Jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 18 2012 (9:11PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 1921 km  2 xfers
#1. 12220/Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 48m Distance: 1017 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 12m
#3. 12967/Chennai - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 132 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jaipur Junction/JP


2 xfers. 30 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12220
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
50 intermediate stations04:52335.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:57+504:00+103m??2335.069461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:50262.0
#3/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+007:55+145m??2597.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations03:10175.0
#4/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:05+10-??2772.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+0??2772.0268mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#6/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:14+312:17+33m??2778.04414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:34+412:37+43m??2790.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#8/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50+013:52+42m??2881.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+814:25+82m??2929.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:48+1014:51+103m??2955.06012mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#11/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:30+1215:35+115m??2994.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15-116:20+25m??21024.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+1417:03+141m??21083.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1218:13+1210m??21154.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#15/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+619:21+82m??21227.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#16/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+2420:16+242m??21301.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#17/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+2820:40+292m??21334.049321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3880.0
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+822:20+232m??21414.039495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#19/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  23:23-223:25+72m??21456.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.0
#20/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+2000:26+202m??31547.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#21/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+2101:10+212m??31609.072359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2202:15+285m??31681.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1503:50+172m??31789.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Chennai - Jaipur SF Express/12967 - Buffer: 12m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#24/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+704:00+720m??31789.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#25|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45-605:46+191m??31913.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#26|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+8-??31921.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site