Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:34:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:34:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Yesvantpur - tumkur- arsikere- kadur- Ballari- Guntakal- Raichur- Wadi Junction - Solapur- Daund Junction - Manmad Junction - Bhusaval - Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- satna- chheoki- mirzapur- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Dhanbad.

20250/Σ Bangalore- Gaya [Chain of new Mysore-Varanasi & Ludhiana-Dhanbad Express at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 29 2014 (14:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 35m  67 halts  Distance: 3130 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 52h 40m Distance: 2708 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 8h 45m
#2. 13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 422 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 67 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1408:00+151m??145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1509:15+161m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+710:05+910m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1110:25+105m??1143.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1811:20+182m??1207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+3013:15+315m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3313:50+341m??1343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+232m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+3318:00+382m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+4119:15+1:0410m??1652.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+5620:15+562m??1704.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+5420:55+552m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+5621:25+562m??1774.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0521:45+1:132m??1799.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:1822:10+1:182m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+600:15+145m??2882.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+501:00+113m??2918.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+1503:10+1610m??21031.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+2806:35+4710m??21218.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+2208:50+253m??21302.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+1011:00+202m??21414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+612:35+275m??21456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+3115:20+3410m??21640.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-518:15+25m??21764.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+721:30+1410m??21947.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+3422:35+342m??22014.083339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+5023:45+502m??22108.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3501:30+3910m??32192.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+4902:42+495m??32283.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+4903:34+492m??32346.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+5004:15+5410m??32381.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:58171.0
#33%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+2008:15+292m??32552.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+5209:25+522m??32632.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:00+50-??32708.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Sutlej Express/13308 - Buffer: 8h 45m
0 intermediate stations20:300.0
#36/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+1:3720:45+1:4315m??32708.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#37/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:57+1:4020:59+1:422m??32713.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:45+1:3622:05+1:4120m??32726.06784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#39/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  22:28+1:5122:30+1:532m??32752.08681mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#40/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:50+1:5922:52+2:002m??32781.07980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#41/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:09+2:0223:11+2:032m??32803.07292mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#42/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:32+2:1023:34+2:112m??32828.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#43/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:51+2:1223:53+2:132m??32846.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#44/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  00:04+2:2500:06+2:262m??42862.061104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#45/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:13+2:2101:18+2:225m??42931.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#46/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  02:32+2:2002:34+2:212m??43007.083399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#47/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:09+2:2403:11+2:242m??43056.060331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#48/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  03:38+2:1303:40+2:132m??43083.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#49/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  04:03+2:0704:08+2:075m??43101.082240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#50/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  04:23+2:0504:25+2:062m??43121.018226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:309.0
#51/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  04:55+1:50-??43130.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site