Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:42:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:42:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Yesvantpur - tumkur- arsikere- kadur- Ballari- Guntakal- Raichur- Wadi Junction - Solapur- Daund Junction - Manmad Junction - Bhusaval - Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- satna- chheoki- mirzapur- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Jahanabad- Patna- Bakhtiyarpur- Bihar Sharif- Pawapuri road- Nalanda- Rajgir.

20251/Σ Bangalore- Nalanda/Rajgir [Chain of new Mysore-Varanasi & Varanasi-Rajgir at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 29 2014 (14:51)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 3122 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 52h 40m Distance: 2708 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 8h 30m
#2. 14224/Budhpurnima Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 17 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1408:00+151m??145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1309:15+151m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+910:05+1210m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1110:25+95m??1143.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1711:20+172m??1207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+3013:15+315m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3413:50+351m??1343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2115:45+212m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+2818:00+332m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3819:15+1:0110m??1652.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+5120:15+512m??1704.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+5120:55+542m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+5121:25+512m??1774.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0021:45+1:062m??1799.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:1222:10+1:122m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+300:15+125m??2882.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+301:00+93m??2918.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  03:00+1803:10+1910m??21031.058461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+3006:35+5810m??21218.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+2908:50+333m??21302.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+282m??21414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1212:35+355m??21456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35185.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+3615:20+3910m??21641.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+118:15+65m??21764.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+921:30+1610m??21947.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+3622:35+362m??22015.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+5923:45+592m??22108.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3801:30+4610m??32192.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+5502:42+555m??32283.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+5603:34+562m??32346.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+5804:15+1:0210m??32382.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:58170.0
#33%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+3908:15+502m??32552.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:1909:25+1:202m??32632.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:00+1:10-??32708.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Budhpurnima Express/14224
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:30+1??32708.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:20-421:30+310m??32726.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#38/==/DGODurgauti  22:03+2222:05+232m??32772.07778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#39/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:12+2522:14+252m??32781.08080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#40/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  22:24+2722:26+282m??32794.08984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#41/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  22:32+3122:34+312m??32803.09092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#42/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+4122:53+422m??32828.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:08+4623:10+462m??32846.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#44/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:22+5423:24+552m??32862.048104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#45/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)00:03+4400:05+452m??42893.045102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#46/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:55+3501:05+3510m??42931.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#47/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  01:44+4601:46+462m??42978.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  01:59+5002:01+502m??42994.03364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:55+3903:05+4210m??43023.06057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#50/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+5703:52+572m??43069.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#51%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+1:1204:20+1:142m??43098.04455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  04:28+1:2204:30+1:242m??43104.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#53%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  04:38+1:2304:40+1:262m??43111.02763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#54%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  05:05+1:01-??43122.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site