Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:07:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:07:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Yesvantpur - tumkur- arsikere- kadur- Ballari- Guntakal- Raichur- Wadi Junction - Solapur- Daund Junction - Manmad Junction - Bhusaval - Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- satna- chheoki- mirzapur- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Jahanabad- Patna- Bakhtiyarpur- Bihar Sharif- Pawapuri road- Nalanda- Rajgir.

20251/Σ Bangalore- Nalanda/Rajgir [Chain of new Mysore-Varanasi & Varanasi-Rajgir at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 29 2014 (14:51)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 3123 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 40m Distance: 2708 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 8h 30m
#2. 14224/Budhpurnima Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 415 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 16 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1208:00+121m??145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1109:15+151m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+610:05+910m??1138.023904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1110:25+85m??1143.072919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18+1411:20+142m??1207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1513:15+165m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1713:50+171m??1343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+615:45+72m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+2818:00+332m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3419:15+5710m??1652.054455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+4920:15+492m??1704.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+4620:55+462m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+5121:25+512m??1774.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+5621:45+1:032m??1799.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:0522:10+1:052m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10-100:15+75m??2882.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  00:57+001:00+53m??2918.056457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+2103:10+2110m??21031.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+4606:35+1:0310m??21218.038519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+4108:50+413m??21302.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+302m??21414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+612:35+285m??21456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2415:20+3010m??21640.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-618:15+45m??21764.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+821:30+1510m??21947.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+3422:35+342m??22014.083339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+3823:45+382m??22108.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2701:30+2810m??32192.081417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+4102:42+415m??32283.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+4203:34+422m??32346.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+4404:15+4410m??32382.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:58170.0
#33/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+008:15+02m??32552.071 NCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+4309:25+442m??32632.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:00+27-??32708.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Budhpurnima Express/14224
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:30+1??32708.02282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+021:30+410m??32726.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#38/==/DGODurgauti  22:03+1522:05+182m??32772.07778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#39/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:12+1922:14+192m??32781.08080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#40/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  22:24+2122:26+222m??32794.08984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#41/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  22:32+2522:34+252m??32803.09092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#42/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+3322:53+342m??32829.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:08+3723:10+372m??32847.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#44/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:22+4123:24+412m??32863.045104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3169.0
#45/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:55+1201:05+1010m??42932.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#46/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  01:44+1901:46+192m??42979.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#47/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  01:59+2202:01+222m??42994.03364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#48/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:55+803:05+1010m??43024.06057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#49/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1303:52+132m??43069.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#50%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+2004:20+212m??43099.04555mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#51%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  04:28+2104:30+212m??43105.04961mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  04:38+2504:40+272m??43111.02763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#53%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  05:05+11-??43123.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.