Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:51:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:51:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Yesvantpur - tumkur- arsikere- kadur- Ballari- Guntakal- Raichur- Wadi Junction - Solapur- Daund Junction - Manmad Junction - Bhusaval - Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- satna- chheoki- mirzapur- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - Dehri- Gaya.

20252/Σ Bangalore- Gaya [Chain of new Mysore-Varanasi & Agra Cantt-Kolkata at Varanasi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 29 2014 (14:53)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 3393 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 52h 40m Distance: 2708 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 8h 10m
#2. 13168/Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 685 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 20 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1408:00+151m??145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1309:15+141m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+210:05+610m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+810:25+85m??1143.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1411:20+142m??1207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2913:15+315m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3213:50+321m??1343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2615:45+272m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+3918:00+442m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+4519:15+1:0810m??1652.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+1:0020:15+1:002m??1704.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+5820:55+592m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+1:0521:25+1:052m??1774.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+1:1321:45+1:212m??1799.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:2622:10+1:262m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+1400:15+225m??2882.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+1201:00+173m??2918.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+2803:10+3110m??21031.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+4606:35+1:0410m??21218.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+3308:50+353m??21302.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#22/--/KPG•Kopargaon (2 PFs)•  10:58+1711:00+282m??21414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1012:35+295m??21456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+3015:20+3310m??21640.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-118:15+35m??21764.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+921:30+1210m??21947.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+3022:35+302m??22014.083339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+4023:45+402m??22108.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3601:30+3910m??32192.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+5202:42+525m??32283.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+5003:34+502m??32346.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+5004:15+5410m??32381.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:58171.0
#33%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+2008:15+282m??32552.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+4409:25+442m??32632.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:00+35-??32708.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Express (PT)/13168 - Buffer: 8h 10m
0 intermediate stations20:000.0
#36/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)20:00+4:3820:10+4:4810m??32708.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+4:5821:20+5:0420m??32726.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:12102.0
#38/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+5:3322:34+5:342m??32828.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#39/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+5:3422:53+5:342m??32846.056113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#40/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+5:1200:30+5:125m??42931.060115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:20199.0
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:3303:55+4:335m??43130.050236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#42/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+4:4305:10+4:435m??43189.057114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:35204.0
#43/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  08:45+4:19-??43393.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site