Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 23:03:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 23:03:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Solapur

20253/Σ Varanasi Hubballi Biweekly Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Dec 31 2014 (11:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2039 km  1 xfers
#1. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1676 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 30m
#2. 56905/Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 363 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.04782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#2/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:43+3822:45+452m??176.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#3/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:30+5100:32+512m??2156.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:38170.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+5303:20+5310m??2326.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:44+5803:46+592m??2362.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+1:1104:40+1:105m??2425.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:1406:10+1:1910m??2516.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#8%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:28+1:0707:30+1:072m??2600.083364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#9/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0308:40+1:032m??2693.058339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1:1710:00+1:2310m??2761.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+3913:45+435m??2944.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+5515:30+5710m??21067.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30185.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1:0018:05+1:105m??21252.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4342.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  19:48+2719:50+352m??21294.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37111.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:27+3022:30+313m??21405.050 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+3100:20+3410m??31490.048520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:55186.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:15+3904:25+5210m??31676.037461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56905
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#18|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -04:45+9??31676.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#19|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  04:56+804:57+91m??31683.061476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+1105:07+122m??31691.071473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#21!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  05:24+1905:25+211m??31711.047455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#22!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  05:42+2005:43+201m??31725.078455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#23!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  05:51+2305:52+231m??31735.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#24!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  06:03+2406:05+242m??31749.070514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  06:21+2506:22+381m??31767.034515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#26!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  06:55+2507:00+295m??31786.036598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#27!==!IMRIbrahimpur  07:07-07:08-1m??31790.0-630mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0515.0
#28!==!HOHHonaganahalli  07:13-07:13-0m??31805.0-589mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#29!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  07:14+3507:15+351m??31807.014589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#30!==!HOHHonaganahalli  07:24-07:25-1m??31809.033589mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#31!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  07:29+3507:29+350m??31811.033589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#32!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  07:37+2707:38+281m??31816.057627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33!==!KGIHKalgurki Halt  07:46-07:47-1m??31823.045653mSWRKalgurkiH, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34!==!KDGIKudgi  07:54-07:55-1m??31829.040608mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:04+2608:05+271m??31834.056578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#36|--|ANGRAngadgeri Halt  08:09-08:10-1m??31838.030584mSWRAngadgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#37|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  08:19+2808:20+301m??31843.072557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#38|--|BENLBenl  08:24-08:25-1m??31847.020536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#39|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  08:39+2608:40+301m??31852.040524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#40|--|KSARKudala Sangam Road (1 PFs)  08:47-08:48-1m??31857.042508mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#41|--|SIISitimani  08:55-08:56-1m??31862.0109536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#42|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  08:59+3309:00+341m??31867.048536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43|--|KLMKadlimatti  09:09-09:10-1m??31874.028569mSWRState Highway 20, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#44|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  09:19+3109:20+311m??31879.058527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  09:29+3909:30+421m??31887.040542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#46|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  09:49+3509:50+371m??31900.091567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#47|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  09:59+4110:00+431m??31914.045586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48|--|YGAYerra Goppa Halt  10:09-10:10-1m??31920.031573mSWRYerra Goppa, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#49|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  10:19+3910:20+401m??31925.033578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#50|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  10:34+3910:35+401m??31933.0101543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#51|--|SMKTSomankatti  10:39-10:40-1m??31940.071574mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  10:49+4610:50+471m??31950.029595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#53|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  11:09+4011:10+401m??31959.061608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  11:19+4411:20+441m??31968.019632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#55|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)12:00+2212:05+455m??31981.026653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#56!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  12:34+3712:35+381m??31994.067654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#57!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  12:44+4112:45+451m??32004.039635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#58!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  13:04-13:05-1m??32016.038595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#59|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  13:11+4313:12+431m??32020.078591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#60|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  13:19+4913:20+491m??32029.015637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#61|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  14:00+10-??32039.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site