Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:14:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:14:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Solapur

20253/Σ Varanasi Hubballi Biweekly Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Dec 31 2014 (11:14AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2040 km  1 xfers
#1. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1677 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 30m
#2. 56905/Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 363 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -21:05+4??10.04782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#2/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:43+4122:45+442m??176.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#3/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:30+1:1700:32+1:242m??2156.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:38170.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+3503:20+3610m??2326.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:44+4303:46+432m??2362.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+5404:40+545m??2425.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+5406:10+5510m??2516.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#8%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:28+4207:30+412m??2600.083364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:38+3508:40+352m??2693.058339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+5010:00+5610m??2761.050329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+5513:45+585m??2944.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:0015:30+1:0310m??21067.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30185.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1:1518:05+1:255m??21252.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4342.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  19:48+4619:50+532m??21294.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:27+5622:30+563m??21406.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+4800:20+5310m??31490.048520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:55187.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:15+5104:25+5910m??31677.037461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56905
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#18|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -04:45+2??31677.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#19|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  04:56+004:57+11m??31684.061476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+305:07+32m??31692.071473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#21!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  05:24+1305:25+131m??31712.047455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#22!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  05:42+1205:43+131m??31726.078455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#23!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  05:51+1605:52+161m??31736.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#24!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  06:03+1706:05+172m??31750.070514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  06:21+2006:22+371m??31768.034516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#26!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  06:55+2307:00+255m??31787.036597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#27!==!IMRIbrahimpur  07:07-07:08-1m??31791.0-629mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0515.0
#28!==!HOHHonaganahalli  07:13-07:13-0m??31806.0-590mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#29!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  07:14+2207:15+241m??31808.014589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#30!==!HOHHonaganahalli  07:24-07:25-1m??31810.033590mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#31!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  07:29+2207:29+240m??31812.033589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#32!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  07:37+2507:38+251m??31817.057627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33!==!KGIHKalgurki Halt  07:46-07:47-1m??31824.045653mSWRKalgurkiH, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34!==!KDGIKudgi  07:54-07:55-1m??31830.040608mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:04+2008:05+211m??31835.056578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#36|--|ANGRAngadgeri Halt  08:09-08:10-1m??31839.030583mSWRAngadgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#37|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  08:19+2208:20+271m??31844.072557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#38|--|BENLBenl  08:24-08:25-1m??31848.020535mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#39|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  08:39+2108:40+231m??31853.040535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#40|--|KSARKudala Sangam Road (1 PFs)  08:47-08:48-1m??31858.042508mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#41|--|SIISitimani  08:55-08:56-1m??31863.0109536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#42|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  08:59+2509:00+251m??31868.048536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43|--|KLMKadlimatti  09:09-09:10-1m??31875.028574mSWRState Highway 20, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#44|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  09:19+2209:20+221m??31880.058527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  09:29+3009:30+321m??31888.040541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#46|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  09:49+2509:50+271m??31901.091565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#47|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  09:59+3210:00+331m??31915.045586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48|--|YGAYerra Goppa Halt  10:09-10:10-1m??31921.031573mSWRYerra Goppa, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#49|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  10:19+2910:20+291m??31926.033578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#50|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  10:34+2810:35+291m??31934.098543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#51|--|SMKTSomankatti  10:39-10:40-1m??31940.072574mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#52|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  10:49+3510:50+351m??31951.029596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#53|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  11:09+2811:10+281m??31960.061610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  11:19+3211:20+321m??31969.019631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#55|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)12:00+1212:05+325m??31982.026654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#56!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  12:34+2112:35+231m??31995.067654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#57!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  12:44+2512:45+281m??32005.039635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#58!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  13:04-13:05-1m??32017.038595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#59|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  13:11+2213:12+231m??32021.078591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#60|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  13:19+2713:20+271m??32030.015637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#61|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  14:00+5-??32040.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site