Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It is a chain service running from Kanniyakumari to Okha

20259/Σ Kanniyakumari to Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashif C Mohamed  Dec 31 2014 (6:07PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 35m  49 halts  Distance: 2556 km  1 xfers
#1. 16525/Island Express
Travel Time: 7h 52m Distance: 324 km
xfer @ AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)  Buffer: 2h 6m
#2. 16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express
Travel Time: 44h 37m Distance: 2232 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 49 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express/16525
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -10:30+0??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+410:50+85m??116.05816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:09+1211:10+161m??134.05951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:25+1711:26+181m??149.04223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  11:38+1811:39+191m??157.07552mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  11:49+2411:50+251m??169.02125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+212:45+85m??187.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  12:59+1113:00+121m??1100.07113mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  13:13+113:14+11m??1115.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  13:18+1713:19+181m??1118.05516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:29+2013:30+201m??1128.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  13:40+2313:41+231m??1139.03918mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#13/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  14:00+1914:05+195m??1151.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#14/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  14:22+2314:23+241m??1171.05119mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  14:32+3114:33+311m??1178.03312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#16/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+2215:00+212m??1192.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:09+2315:10+251m??1200.07512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#18/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:20+2915:21+301m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:31+3515:32+401m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  15:42+4315:43+461m??1229.0498mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:05+5116:08+513m??1247.04618mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#22/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  16:49+4816:50+481m??1278.06016mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  17:09+5017:10+501m??1297.0135mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#24/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)17:55+3018:00+315m??1307.0469mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#25/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  18:22+3018:24+302m??1324.05515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam - Okha Express/16338 - Buffer: 2h 6m
0 intermediate stations02:020.0
#26/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:26+1620:28+172m??1324.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#27/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:22+3421:25+333m??1379.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#28/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+2122:30+2210m??1412.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#29/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+2322:45+231m??1423.05823mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#30/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+2823:05+291m??1442.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+2723:25+272m??1457.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#32/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+2923:40+291m??1473.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+3123:55+311m??1488.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#34/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+2600:20+275m??2498.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#35/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:39+3200:40+331m??2522.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#36/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:54+3700:55+381m??2544.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+4401:15+462m??2566.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+3601:55+365m??2587.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#39/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:09+3702:10+381m??2601.06110mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#40/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:29+3402:30+341m??2621.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#41%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:59+3303:00+331m??2650.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#42%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+352m??2673.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#43%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+504:45+2310m??2720.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#44|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  05:40+705:42+122m??2741.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#45|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+1606:20+172m??2783.08018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#46|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:44+2206:46+282m??2815.05314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#47|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??2848.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#48|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:44+2107:46+402m??2863.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#49|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:32+3208:34+412m??2904.0474mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#50|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:02+2310:04+352m??2973.04211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2660.0
#51|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+1811:40+3210m??21033.0589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#52|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:28+3912:30+472m??21079.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#53|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  14:00+3814:02+432m??21158.06847mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:38111.0
#54|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:40+1:0115:45+1:045m??21269.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:27173.0
#55!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:12+4019:14+452m??21442.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:06107.0
#56%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1921:25+285m??21549.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#57/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+2322:25+232m??21584.03824mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#58/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:08+1223:10+192m??21612.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#59/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+1300:06+132m??31663.07116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2296.0
#60/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:28+1001:30+212m??31759.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#61/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:18+902:21+113m??31798.03014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#62/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:21-1103:22+31m??31828.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#63/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+903:58+111m??31878.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#64/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+705:14+1210m??31957.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#65/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+1305:46+151m??31993.05344mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0961.0
#66/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??32054.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#67/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+507:35+920m??32057.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#68|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:31+408:33+52m??32122.05329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1466.0
#69|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:47+209:48+81m??32188.06272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#70!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+1011:42+242m??32304.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#71|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  13:10+1513:11+221m??32380.03915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#72|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:24+2113:25+261m??32389.05612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#73|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  14:23+1814:24+371m??32443.05345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#74|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  15:59+2016:00+271m??32527.02614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#75|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  17:05-4-??32556.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site