Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:16:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:16:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It is a chain service running from Kanniyakumari to Okha

20259/Σ Kanniyakumari to Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashif C Mohamed  Dec 31 2014 (18:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 35m  49 halts  Distance: 2556 km  1 xfers
#1. 16525/Island Express
Travel Time: 7h 52m Distance: 324 km
xfer @ AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)  Buffer: 2h 6m
#2. 16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express
Travel Time: 44h 37m Distance: 2232 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 49 halts. 334 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express/16525
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -10:30+1??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+510:50+65m??116.05816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:09+1011:10+131m??134.05951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:25+1611:26+161m??149.04223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  11:38+1611:39+161m??157.07552mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  11:49+2011:50+211m??169.02125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40-212:45+65m??187.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  12:59+913:00+91m??1100.07113mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  13:13+213:14+21m??1115.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  13:18+1113:19+111m??1118.05516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:29+1313:30+141m??1128.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  13:40+1613:41+161m??1139.03918mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#13/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  14:00+1314:05+145m??1151.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#14/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  14:22+1914:23+201m??1171.05221mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  14:32+2414:33+251m??1179.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#16/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1615:00+162m??1192.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:09+1715:10+191m??1200.07512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#18/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:20+2515:21+271m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:31+2915:32+321m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  15:42+3515:43+391m??1229.0498mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:05+4516:08+503m??1247.04618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#22/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  16:49+4716:50+471m??1278.06016mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  17:09+4917:10+491m??1297.0135mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#24/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)17:55+2818:00+295m??1307.0469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#25/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  18:22+2918:24+282m??1324.05515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam - Okha Express/16338 - Buffer: 2h 6m
0 intermediate stations02:020.0
#26/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:26+1220:28+132m??1324.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#27/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:22+3821:25+383m??1379.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#28/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+3522:30+3310m??1412.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#29/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+3422:45+351m??1423.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#30/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+3423:05+351m??1442.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+3423:25+342m??1457.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#32/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+3323:40+341m??1473.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+3823:55+391m??1488.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#34/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+3700:20+375m??2498.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#35/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:39+4100:40+431m??2522.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#36/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:54+4900:55+501m??2544.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+5001:15+542m??2566.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+4601:55+495m??2587.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#39/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:09+4802:10+481m??2601.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#40/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:29+4102:30+421m??2621.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#41/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:59+4803:00+491m??2650.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#42/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+4603:20+462m??2673.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#43/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+1604:45+2610m??2720.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5121.0
#44%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:36+1405:37+201m??2741.05722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#45%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:21+1806:22+321m??2783.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#46%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:49+3506:50+381m??2815.07514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#47%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:17-107:18+01m??2848.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#48%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:34+5007:35+1:011m??2863.06115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#49%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:15+5508:16+591m??2904.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#50%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+1:0509:30+1:072m??2973.03311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#51%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+2111:30+2810m??21033.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#52%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:21+5512:22+1:031m??21079.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#53%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  13:39+5713:40+1:031m??21158.04547mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:30111.0
#54%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+2816:15+315m??21269.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:54173.0
#55!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:09+2219:10+301m??21442.04911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10106.0
#56|--|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+2521:25+325m??21548.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#57/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+2922:25+292m??21584.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#58/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+1023:20+1210m??21612.0696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#59/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+2000:06+202m??31663.07116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2296.0
#60/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:28+2101:30+332m??31759.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#61/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:18+1602:21+153m??31798.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#62/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10-103:22+412m??31828.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#63/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+2003:58+211m??31877.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#64/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+1605:14+1910m??31957.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#65/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2305:46+241m??31993.05345mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0961.0
#66/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??32054.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#67/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+707:35+1020m??32057.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#68|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:31+1008:33+112m??32122.05329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1466.0
#69|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:47+009:48+91m??32188.06172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:54116.0
#70!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+611:57+715m??32304.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#71|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)13:10+1513:11+291m??32380.03915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#72|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:24+3013:25+351m??32388.05612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#73|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  14:23+3914:24+481m??32443.05346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#74|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  15:59+3616:00+401m??32527.02614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#75|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  17:05+4-??32556.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site