Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:30:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:30:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It is a chain service running from Thiruvananthapuram to Okha

20260/Σ Thiruvananthapuram to Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashif C Mohamed  Dec 31 2014 (6:09PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  49 halts  Distance: 2469 km  1 xfers
#1. 12624/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail
Travel Time: 4h 53m Distance: 237 km
xfer @ AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express
Travel Time: 44h 37m Distance: 2232 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
   W F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 49 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail/12624
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:50+3??10.07413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  15:23+1415:25+132m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:50+1415:55+145m??165.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1816:30+172m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:38+2116:40+212m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:48+2716:50+272m??1126.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:58+3417:00+352m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  17:08+3917:10+392m??1143.0408mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  17:37+3617:40+383m??1160.06018mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  18:30+5318:32+522m??1211.0125mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4810.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  19:20+2719:25+285m??1221.0569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:43+3119:45+312m??1237.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam - Okha Express/16338 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:410.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:26+1620:28+172m??1237.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:22+3421:25+333m??1292.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+2122:30+2210m??1325.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+2322:45+231m??1336.05823mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+2823:05+291m??1355.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+2723:25+272m??1370.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+2923:40+291m??1386.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+3123:55+311m??1401.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+2600:20+275m??2411.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#22/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:39+3200:40+331m??2435.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#23/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:54+3700:55+381m??2457.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+4401:15+462m??2479.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+3601:55+365m??2500.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:09+3702:10+381m??2514.06110mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:29+3402:30+341m??2534.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#28%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:59+3303:00+331m??2563.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#29%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+352m??2586.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#30%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+504:45+2310m??2633.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#31|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  05:40+705:42+122m??2654.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#32|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+1606:20+172m??2696.08018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#33|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:44+2206:46+282m??2728.05314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#34|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??2761.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#35|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:44+2107:46+402m??2776.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#36|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:32+3208:34+412m??2817.0474mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#37|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:02+2310:04+352m??2886.04211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2660.0
#38|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+1811:40+3210m??2946.0589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#39|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:28+3912:30+472m??2992.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#40|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  14:00+3814:02+432m??21071.06847mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:38111.0
#41|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:40+1:0115:45+1:045m??21182.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:27173.0
#42!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:12+4019:14+452m??21355.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:06107.0
#43%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1921:25+285m??21462.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#44/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+2322:25+232m??21497.03824mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#45/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:08+1223:10+192m??21525.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#46/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+1300:06+132m??31576.07116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2296.0
#47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:28+1001:30+212m??31672.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#48/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:18+902:21+113m??31711.03014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#49/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:21-1103:22+31m??31741.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#50/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+903:58+111m??31791.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#51/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+705:14+1210m??31870.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#52/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+1305:46+151m??31906.05344mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0961.0
#53/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??31967.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#54/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+507:35+920m??31970.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#55|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:31+408:33+52m??32035.05329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1466.0
#56|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:47+209:48+81m??32101.06272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#57!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+1011:42+242m??32217.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#58|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  13:10+1513:11+221m??32293.03915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#59|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:24+2113:25+261m??32302.05612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#60|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  14:23+1814:24+371m??32356.05345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#61|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  15:59+2016:00+271m??32440.02614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#62|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  17:05-4-??32469.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site