Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:07:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:07:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It is a chain service running from Thiruvananthapuram to Okha

20260/Σ Thiruvananthapuram to Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashif C Mohamed  Dec 31 2014 (18:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 15m  49 halts  Distance: 3148 km  1 xfers
#1. 12624/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 53m Distance: 237 km
xfer @ AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 37m Distance: 2231 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 1
  T T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 17:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S    F 
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 49 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12624
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:50+5110.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  15:23+1515:25+152m1141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:50+1615:55+165m2165.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+2216:30+222m21105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:39+2516:40+261m21113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:49+3416:50+351m31126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:59+3917:00+381m21135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  17:09+4217:10+441m21143.0408mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  17:37+4417:40+453m11160.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#10/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  18:31+5718:32+561m11211.0125mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4810.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  19:20+3119:25+325m11221.0569mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:43+3519:45+352m31237.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)/16338 - Buffer: 9m
136 intermediate stations00:41681.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:26+1620:28+172m32918.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:22+4821:25+483m22973.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+3622:30+3510m621006.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+3722:45+371m021017.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+3623:05+381m021036.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+3723:25+372m021051.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+3823:40+391m021067.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+4323:55+461m021082.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+4300:20+435m431092.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#22/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:39+4800:40+481m031116.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#23/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:54+5500:55+571m231138.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+1:0001:15+1:042m631160.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+5701:55+595m131181.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:09+1:0102:10+1:011m131195.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:29+5502:30+551m031215.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#28/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:59+5703:00+581m031244.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#29/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+5803:20+572m031267.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#30/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+2804:45+3710m131314.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5121.0
#31%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:36+2505:37+301m131335.05722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:21+2706:22+351m231377.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#33%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:49+3306:50+371m131409.07514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#34%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:17+707:18+81m131442.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#35%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:34+4607:35+551m031457.06115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#36%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:15+5208:16+561m131498.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#37%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+5809:30+1:032m131567.03311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#38%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1211:30+2110m231627.0549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#39%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:21+4412:22+501m131673.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#40%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  13:39+4413:40+481m131752.04547mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:30111.0
#41%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+1416:15+245m231863.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:54173.0
#42!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:09+1819:10+251m132036.04911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10106.0
#43%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1221:25+185m632142.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#44/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+1822:25+182m432177.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#45/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+323:20+310m632205.0696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#46/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+1300:06+162m242256.07116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2296.0
#47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:28+2001:30+322m142352.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#48/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:18+1702:21+163m142391.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#49/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+003:22+512m142421.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#50/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+2003:58+211m142471.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#51/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+1505:14+2010m242550.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#52/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2305:46+241m242586.05345mWRAnand, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0961.0
#53/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m142647.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#54/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+707:35+920m142650.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#55|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:31+608:33+62m142715.05329mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1466.0
#56|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:47+109:48+81m042781.06172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:54116.0
#57!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+1411:57+1515m342897.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#58|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)13:10+1713:11+311m042973.03915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#59|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:24+3413:25+391m042981.05612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#60|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  14:23+4114:24+491m043036.05346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#61|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  15:59+3316:00+381m043120.02614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#62|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  17:05+0-143148.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site