Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:32:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:32:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

20262/Σ Solapur Belgaum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 31 2014 (21:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 1495 km  1 xfers
#1. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1179 km
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# 1
S   T S
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:35+3110.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-101:20+75m2279.074516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+1101:40+112m12101.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+602:15+75m12132.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+1102:40+112m12161.070506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#6|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+1003:20+111m12207.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#7|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+1303:37+132m12223.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-1705:10+815m22268.040555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 28m
97 intermediate stations01:3548.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-906:50+05m33316.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#10|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1207:15+112m13349.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#11|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1408:02+142m13395.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2409:05+292m23453.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3510:00+362m23505.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4310:40+422m13538.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3411:27+342m13575.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#16!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+012:40+310m13595.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#17!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3213:45+322m23670.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3414:15+342m23703.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2914:45+302m23726.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3315:05+342m13739.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1417:05+152m13854.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1717:17+172m13860.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+218:10+75m13899.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1618:38+172m23925.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#25!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+3819:30+382m23995.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0065.0
#26/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-121:50+1320m131060.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#27/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2222:16+222m131074.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:127.0
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+2922:30+292m231081.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+2623:20+262m431137.042810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+001:10+92m341212.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30-102:50+020m441296.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+2003:05+202m241306.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1836.0
#33/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+4203:25+412m141342.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#34/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+4203:40+422m141358.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#35/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+2904:30+302m141390.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#36/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+4504:55+502m141423.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#37/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+306:25+55m141457.04545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#38/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15-7-241495.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site