Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

20262/Σ Solapur Belgaum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 31 2014 (9:48PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 1446 km  1 xfers
#1. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1178 km
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 37 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:35+2??10.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-1201:20+25m??279.074515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+401:40+42m??2101.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+002:15+25m??2132.077469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+502:40+62m??2161.070505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#6|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+603:20+61m??2207.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#7|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+803:37+82m??2223.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-2205:10+315m??2268.040555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-406:50+55m??2268.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#10|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1907:15+182m??2301.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#11|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2108:02+212m??2348.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2909:05+332m??2405.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3810:00+392m??2457.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4510:40+452m??2490.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3711:27+362m??2527.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#16!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-212:40+510m??2547.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#17!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3113:45+312m??2622.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3114:15+312m??2655.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2714:45+272m??2678.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+2915:05+292m??2691.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1517:05+172m??2806.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1917:17+192m??2812.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+318:10+105m??2851.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1318:38+132m??2877.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#25!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+3619:30+372m??2948.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#26/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+121:50+1620m??21012.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#27/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2522:16+262m??21026.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+3222:30+322m??21032.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+3123:20+312m??21089.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4874.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+901:10+162m??31163.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+802:50+720m??31248.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+2703:05+282m??31258.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#33/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+4803:25+472m??31293.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#34/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+5003:40+502m??31310.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#35/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+3504:30+372m??31341.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#36/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+4704:55+512m??31375.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#37/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+406:25+85m??31408.04545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#38/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15-5-??31446.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site