Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:46:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:46:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

20262/Σ Solapur Belgaum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 31 2014 (21:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 1447 km  1 xfers
#1. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1179 km
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 38 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:35+2??10.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-401:20+65m??279.074515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+901:40+102m??2101.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+602:15+75m??2132.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+1102:40+112m??2161.070506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#6|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+1103:20+121m??2207.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#7|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+1403:37+142m??2223.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-1705:10+815m??2268.040556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-906:50+05m??2268.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#10|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1107:15+102m??2301.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#11|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1508:02+152m??2347.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2509:05+312m??2405.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3910:00+412m??2457.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4510:40+442m??2490.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3511:27+362m??2527.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#16!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+012:40+710m??2547.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#17!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3413:45+342m??2622.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3514:15+352m??2655.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3014:45+322m??2678.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3115:05+332m??2691.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1017:05+132m??2806.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1817:17+172m??2812.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+318:10+95m??2851.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1918:38+192m??2877.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#25!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+3919:30+392m??2947.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0065.0
#26/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-121:50+1220m??21012.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#27/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2322:16+232m??21027.030912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+2922:30+292m??21033.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+2923:20+302m??21089.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+801:10+132m??31164.063405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+202:50+420m??31248.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+2303:05+232m??31258.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1836.0
#33/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+4503:25+442m??31294.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#34/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+4603:40+452m??31310.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#35/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+3204:30+342m??31342.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#36/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+4504:55+502m??31375.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#37/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+506:25+75m??31409.04546mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#38/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15-6-??31447.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site