Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

20263/Σ Solapur Belgaum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 31 2014 (9:49PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  38 halts  Distance: 1654 km  1 xfers
#1. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 38 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:35+2??10.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-1201:20+25m??279.074515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+401:40+42m??2101.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+002:15+25m??2132.077469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+502:40+62m??2161.070505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#6|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+603:20+61m??2207.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#7|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+803:37+82m??2223.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-2205:10+315m??2268.040555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+706:50+105m??2268.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#10|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2707:15+262m??2301.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#11|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2808:02+282m??2348.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3509:05+392m??2405.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4210:00+432m??2457.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4810:40+482m??2490.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4011:27+412m??2527.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#16!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+512:40+1210m??2547.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#17!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3913:45+392m??2622.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+402m??2655.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+382m??2678.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3815:05+392m??2691.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2217:05+242m??2806.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2717:17+262m??2812.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1118:10+175m??2851.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1918:38+202m??2877.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#25!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+4019:30+402m??2948.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#26/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+021:50+2420m??21012.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#27/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+3322:16+352m??21026.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#28|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5322:55+532m??21078.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#29|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+4500:30+482m??31170.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#30/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3503:00+355m??31236.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+2804:25+5310m??31296.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#32%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+4705:30+473m??31361.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#33%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2507:05+255m??31435.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#34/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+2908:05+315m??31497.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#35%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+3409:00+392m??31541.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#36%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+4109:25+462m??31568.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#37%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+4909:50+502m??31589.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#38%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+4210:35+431m??31625.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#39/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+4-??31654.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site