Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 21:00:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 21:00:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

20264/Σ Solapur Belgaum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 31 2014 (21:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 1067 km  1 xfers
#1. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 751 km
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# 1
   W   
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# 2
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:35+3110.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-101:20+75m2279.074516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+1101:40+112m12101.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+602:15+75m12132.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+1102:40+112m12161.070506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#6|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+1003:20+111m12207.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#7|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+1303:37+132m12223.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-1705:10+815m22268.040555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Sharavati Express/11035 - Buffer: 28m
97 intermediate stations01:3548.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-306:50+25m13316.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#10|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1507:15+142m13349.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#11|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2308:02+232m13395.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3309:05+372m23453.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4510:00+472m23505.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+5210:40+502m13538.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4011:27+392m13575.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#16!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+412:40+110m13595.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#17!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3713:45+372m23670.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3814:15+382m23703.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3414:45+382m33726.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3915:05+392m23739.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2217:05+222m13854.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2417:17+242m13860.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1018:10+175m33899.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#24|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:53+2618:55+262m13946.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#25|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  19:23+3119:25+312m13978.045841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#26|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:38+2220:40+252m131032.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#27|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:40+4-231067.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site