Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:26:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:26:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

20264/Σ Solapur Belgaum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 31 2014 (21:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 1019 km  1 xfers
#1. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 751 km
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 26 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:35+3??10.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-1501:20+25m??279.074516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+401:40+42m??2101.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+002:15+25m??2132.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+502:40+52m??2161.070506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#6|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+503:20+61m??2207.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#7|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+803:37+82m??2223.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-2205:10+715m??2268.040556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Sharavati Express/11035 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#9!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-206:50+35m??2268.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#10!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2407:15+262m??2301.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#11!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+3208:02+322m??2347.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#12!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3509:05+402m??2405.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4510:00+502m??2457.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+5710:40+562m??2490.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#15|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+5211:27+522m??2527.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#16|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+1612:40+5610m??2547.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#17!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+4713:45+472m??2622.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+4914:15+502m??2655.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+4814:45+502m??2678.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+4915:05+492m??2691.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+4017:05+402m??2806.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+4117:17+402m??2812.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2618:10+325m??2851.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#24|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:53+4118:55+422m??2898.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#25|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  19:23+4619:25+502m??2930.045841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#26|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:38+4020:40+452m??2984.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#27|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:40+22-??21019.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.