Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:28:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:28:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nice timings with short route from singrauli to ahemdabad when compared with 19413-14

20265/Σ Howrah-singrauli-surat-vadodara-ahmedabad--rajkot  ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jan 01 2015 (12:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 2507 km  1 xfers
#1. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 55m
#2. 22938/Rewa - Rajkot SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1363 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 12
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 22:50 +2 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaktipunj Express/11448
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10-1210.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16-14:21-5m1195.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11-15:13-2m31158.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31-15:32-1m21182.058100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51-15:59-8m41200.031114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26-16:27-1m01214.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m11218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41-16:42-1m01220.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33-17:43-10m71259.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#10/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11-18:13-2m11272.034198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#11/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56-18:58-2m11296.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m01303.037213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m11308.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14/==/BRMOBermo  19:46-19:48-2m01314.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59-20:01-2m11323.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#16%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20-20:22-2m11328.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17%==%CNPRChainpur  20:51-20:53-2m01359.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m01371.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35-21:50-15m21379.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#20/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10-22:15-5m11394.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m01421.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49-22:51-2m01430.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/MGME•McCluskieGanj (3 PFs)•  22:59-23:01-2m01436.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  23:22-23:27-5m21458.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#25/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m01491.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m02523.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35-00:40-5m12531.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m12558.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m12592.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02-02:04-2m12602.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31%--%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36-02:38-2m12636.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#32%--%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52-02:54-2m12647.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33%--%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m12670.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#34%--%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m12691.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#35!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45-05:05-20m32733.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#36%==%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21-05:22-1m12745.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#37%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m22796.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#38%==%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38-07:40-2m02815.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#39%==%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m12852.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#40%==%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m12891.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#41%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m12944.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#42%==%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m121005.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#43/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m221056.092387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#44%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m221106.031388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:25--221144.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Rewa - Rajkot SF Express/22938 - Buffer: 17m
26 intermediate stations22:100.0
#46%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m121144.072416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:30-23:32-2m221228.085364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#48%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m231322.050339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2067.0
#49%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:00-02:10-10m331389.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#50/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:15-05:18-3m231572.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32124.0
#51/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m331696.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#52/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m231720.055212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#53%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  08:45-08:47-2m031775.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#54%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  10:30-10:35-5m031870.051203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#55/==/STSurat (4 PFs)13:45-13:55-10m132031.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#56/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  14:46-14:48-2m332090.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#57/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:48-15:53-5m232160.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#58/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  16:21-16:23-2m332196.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#59/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m032215.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#60/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45-18:05-20m032260.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#61|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:20-19:22-2m032326.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#62|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:21-20:23-2m032391.06872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#63!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  21:29-21:31-2m232465.03286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1942.0
#64!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  22:50--332507.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site