Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:41:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:41:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nice timings with short route from singrauli to ahemdabad when compared with 19413-14

20265/Σ Howrah-singrauli-surat-vadodara-ahmedabad--rajkot  ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jan 01 2015 (12:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 2507 km  1 xfers
#1. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 55m
#2. 22938/Rewa - Rajkot SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1363 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 22:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 21 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaktipunj Express/11448
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+614:21+55m??195.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1415:13+142m??1158.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+1915:32+211m??1182.058100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+2115:59+198m??1200.031114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+1016:27+121m??1214.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1216:35+131m??1218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1316:42+131m??1220.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+1817:43+2110m??1259.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#10/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+2418:13+262m??1272.034198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#11/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+2218:58+242m??1296.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+1919:25+192m??1303.037213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+2019:35+202m??1308.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+2119:48+212m??1314.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+2620:01+262m??1323.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#16%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+1820:22+202m??1328.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17%==%CNPRChainpur  20:51+2820:53+282m??1359.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+2921:10+292m??1371.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+2321:50+2515m??1379.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#20/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+3322:15+335m??1394.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3822:40+382m??1421.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+3922:51+392m??1430.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/MGME•McCluskieGanj (3 PFs)•  22:59+4123:01+412m??1436.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  23:22+5023:27+495m??1458.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#25/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+5623:54+562m??1491.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+5800:22+592m??2523.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+5700:40+575m??2531.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+5501:15+545m??2558.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+5501:55+545m??2592.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:0602:04+1:072m??2602.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31%--%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:1002:38+1:102m??2636.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#32%--%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:1002:54+1:102m??2647.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33%--%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0903:20+1:092m??2670.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#34%--%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+1:1103:50+1:135m??2691.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#35!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:1505:05+1:1620m??2733.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#36%==%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+1:2105:22+1:231m??2745.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#37%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+1:2007:00+1:2210m??2796.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#38%==%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+1:3707:40+1:372m??2815.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#39%==%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:5908:10+1:592m??2852.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#40%==%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+2:0308:50+2:042m??2891.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#41%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+2:0409:45+2:072m??2944.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#42%==%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:5810:50+1:592m??21005.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#43/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:4212:35+1:465m??21056.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#44%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:5313:10+1:532m??21106.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+1:16-??21144.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Rewa - Rajkot SF Express/22938 - Buffer: 7h 55m
0 intermediate stations22:100.0
#46%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+4322:20+4710m??21144.072416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:30+4223:32+442m??21228.085364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#48%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  00:38+4700:40+542m??31322.050339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2067.0
#49%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1:4902:10+1:5910m??31389.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#50/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+4005:18+423m??31572.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32124.0
#51/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+5007:00+5110m??31696.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#52/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:43+3307:45+402m??31720.055212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#53%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  08:45+4508:47+462m??31775.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#54%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  10:30+5010:35+1:005m??31870.051203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#55/==/STSurat (4 PFs)13:45+3913:55+4010m??32031.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#56/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  14:46+1:0114:48+1:012m??32090.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#57/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:48+1:0415:53+1:055m??32160.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#58/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  16:21+1:1216:23+1:122m??32196.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#59/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+1:1116:40+1:112m??32215.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#60/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+1:0418:05+1:0220m??32260.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#61|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+5219:22+522m??32326.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#62|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:21+5220:23+522m??32391.06872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#63!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  21:29+5821:31+582m??32465.03286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1942.0
#64!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  22:50+17-??32507.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site