Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:00:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:00:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nice timings with short route from singrauli to ahemdabad when compared with 19413-14

20265/Σ Howrah-singrauli-surat-vadodara-ahmedabad--rajkot  ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Jan 01 2015 (12:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 2504 km  1 xfers
#1. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1141 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 55m
#2. 22938/Rewa - Rajkot SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1363 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 22:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 21 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaktipunj Express/11448
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+614:21+55m??195.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1615:13+162m??1158.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+2115:32+221m??1182.058100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+2115:59+208m??1200.031114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+1316:27+141m??1214.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1316:35+131m??1218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1516:42+151m??1220.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+1917:43+2110m??1259.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#10/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+2518:13+272m??1272.030198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#11/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+2518:58+272m??1293.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#12/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+2219:25+222m??1299.037213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+2219:35+232m??1304.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+2419:48+242m??1310.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+2920:01+292m??1319.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#16%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+2120:22+242m??1324.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17%==%CNPRChainpur  20:51+2920:53+292m??1355.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+2921:10+292m??1367.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+2321:50+2715m??1375.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#20/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+3022:15+285m??1390.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3222:40+322m??1417.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/KLRE•Khalari (3 PFs)•  22:49+3322:51+342m??1426.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+3523:01+362m??1432.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+4223:27+405m??1454.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#25/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+4523:54+452m??1487.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+4800:22+482m??2519.040338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+4500:40+455m??2527.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+4401:15+435m??2554.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+3801:55+405m??2588.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+5102:04+522m??2598.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+5202:38+532m??2632.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+5102:54+512m??2644.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#33!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+522m??2666.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#34!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+5203:50+535m??2687.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#35%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+4905:05+4920m??2729.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#36!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+5305:22+551m??2741.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#37!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+3607:00+3710m??2792.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#38!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+1:0607:40+1:072m??2811.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#39!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:2008:10+1:212m??2848.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#40!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:2608:50+1:262m??2887.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#41!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:2409:45+1:262m??2940.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#42!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:1910:50+1:202m??21001.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#43/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0712:35+1:145m??21052.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#44%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:2713:10+1:292m??21102.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+41-??21141.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Rewa - Rajkot SF Express/22938 - Buffer: 7h 55m
0 intermediate stations22:100.0
#46%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+2522:20+2810m??21141.072416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:30+2223:32+232m??21225.085364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#48%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  00:38+3000:40+312m??31319.050339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2067.0
#49%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4002:10+5310m??31386.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#50/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1405:18+173m??31569.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32124.0
#51/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2807:00+2910m??31693.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#52/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:43+1307:45+172m??31717.055212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#53%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  08:45+1708:47+182m??31772.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#54%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  10:30+610:35+85m??31867.051203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#55/==/STSurat (4 PFs)13:45-213:55+310m??32028.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#56/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  14:46+1814:48+172m??32087.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#57/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:48+2215:53+245m??32158.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#58/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  16:21+2616:23+262m??32193.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#59/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+252m??32212.04238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#60/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+1818:05+1520m??32257.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#61|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+1319:22+142m??32323.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#62|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:21+2720:23+292m??32388.06872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#63!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  21:29+3821:31+372m??32462.03286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1942.0
#64!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  22:50-4-??32504.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site