Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:11:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:11:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain with short route .

20266/Σ Rajkot-Ahemdabad-Vadodara-jabalpur-singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Jan 01 2015 (12:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 1712 km  1 xfers
#1. 22937/Rajkot - Rewa SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1363 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
S      
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Rewa SF Express/22937
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:15+6??10.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+262m??142.06086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#3!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+1614:08+162m??1116.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:23-115:25+42m??1182.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:40-717:00+020m??1247.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:44+1117:46+112m??1292.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:01+1318:03+132m??1311.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:47+518:52+75m??1347.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:37+1419:39+132m??1417.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:38+1020:43+145m??1476.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:42161.0
#11%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:25+1823:30+195m??1637.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0396.0
#12%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  01:33+2401:35+252m??2733.027187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:0354.0
#13%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-203:40+182m??2787.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#14/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  04:10+1704:20+1910m??2811.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:07124.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:27-1406:30+13m??2935.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10-609:20+910m??21118.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:18+1710:20+172m??21185.091339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0294.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:22+3411:24+352m??21279.071364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+3212:45+3510m??21363.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651
0 intermediate stations-12:-450.0
#20%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+11??21363.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)15:30+2315:31+241m??21380.0100390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#22%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  15:44+3115:46+322m??21401.078388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#23%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:25+3316:30+465m??21452.010387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#24/--/NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  16:48+5316:50+562m??21455.049390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#25!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  17:48+4417:50+442m??21502.089378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#26!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  17:58+4918:00+492m??21514.084367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#27!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:13+5318:15+532m??21532.057360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#28!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  18:48+5018:50+502m??21563.084400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#29!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:28+5419:30+542m??21616.065359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#30!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  19:48+5319:50+532m??21636.042387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#31!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:18+5620:20+562m??21656.046406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#32!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:08+4821:10+1:002m??21692.020394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#33!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:10+11-??21712.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site