Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:49:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:49:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Hubballi, Solapur

20268/Σ Yesvantpur Mumbai Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Jan 01 2015 (16:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 1254 km  1 xfers
#1. 22685/Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 50m
#2. 17321/Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 13 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22685
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+10??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  14:48+1314:50+142m??164.089826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
35 intermediate stations03:48256.0
#3!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+3018:40+342m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#4|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+3721:50+5110m??1464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)/17321
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#5|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -22:30+4??1464.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#6!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)23:35+2523:40+415m??1522.052654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#7|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  00:58+3101:00+312m??2589.069586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  01:23+3501:25+352m??2616.043542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#9|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:14+2402:15+241m??2651.041524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#10!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  03:45+1403:50+155m??2713.077598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#11!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)04:19-04:20-1m??2750.031514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2073.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:40+906:50+1410m??2823.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:10186.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:00-110:05+35m??21009.043519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:50-512:00+510m??21085.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T12:59-13:00-1m??21149.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#16/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T13:05+3313:06+321m??21152.023549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1453.0
#17/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:20-815:25+05m??21205.04111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:13-116:15+02m??21238.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#19/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  16:55+2-??21254.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.