Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:31:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:31:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Hubballi, Solapur

20268/Σ Yesvantpur Mumbai Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Jan 01 2015 (4:09PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 3656 km  1 xfers
#1. 22685/Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 50m
#2. 17321/Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:55 +3 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22685
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+5410.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:48+914:50+92m1164.089826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0596.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T15:55+4316:00+405m01160.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+4318:40+452m01320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+1821:50+2710m41464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)/17321
337 intermediate stations02:102402.0
#6|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -22:30+3232866.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#7!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)23:35+1323:40+305m032924.052654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#8|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  00:58+2001:00+192m042991.069586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#9|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  01:23+2601:25+252m043018.043541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#10|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:14+1402:15+151m043053.041535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#11!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  03:45+403:50+45m143115.077597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#12!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)04:19-04:20-1m043152.031514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:2073.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:40+706:50+1110m343225.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+910:05+95m643412.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+1112:00+1610m643487.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T12:59-2613:00-1m043551.024623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:2056.0
#17/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:20-1415:25+05m643607.04111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:13+916:15+92m843640.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#19/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  16:55+2-243656.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site