Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 23:16:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 23:16:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Ballari, Solapur

20269/Σ Tirupati Ballari Mumbai Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Jan 01 2015 (16:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1252 km  1 xfers
#1. 57274/Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 13h 3m Distance: 520 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 4h 32m
#2. 17321/Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 732 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
      S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 13 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger/57274
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -06:05+19??10.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3306:25+465m??110.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#3/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  06:40+4906:41+521m??124.059176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  06:51+5206:52+521m??134.043246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  07:02+5107:03+511m??141.051214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  07:14+5107:15+531m??151.063198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  07:22+5507:23+551m??158.059197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  07:29+1:0007:30+1:011m??164.089191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m??171.038174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  07:42+1:0607:43+1:061m??175.051160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  07:54+1:0707:55+1:091m??185.043145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#12/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  08:02+1:1108:03+1:111m??189.037143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  08:13+1:1208:14+1:181m??196.048145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  08:22+1:2208:23+1:231m??1102.0109154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#15/==/VNM•Ontimitta (2 PFs)•  08:29+1:2708:30+1:281m??1113.050134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  08:37+1:3008:38+1:311m??1119.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  08:47+1:3108:48+1:321m??1125.024189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:14+1:1809:15+1:211m??1135.067144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  09:22+1:2509:23+1:261m??1143.076132mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  09:30+1:2909:31+1:301m??1152.042137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:41+1:2809:42+1:291m??1159.051141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  09:50+1:3209:51+1:321m??1166.058149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:00+1:3310:01+1:361m??1175.074170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  10:07+1:3910:08+1:411m??1182.085178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#25/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  10:14+1:4710:15+1:511m??1191.068194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#26/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  10:29+1:5610:30+1:561m??1206.029218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:49+1:4810:50+1:571m??1216.044226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#28/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  11:01+1:5611:02+1:571m??1224.060223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  11:09+1:5711:10+1:581m??1231.072223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#30/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  11:15+2:0111:16+2:021m??1237.051229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  11:24+2:0311:25+2:051m??1244.038243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#32/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  11:34+2:0411:35+2:051m??1249.045248mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  11:44+2:0411:45+2:051m??1256.016261mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#34/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  12:09+1:4912:10+1:501m??1262.038271mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  12:19+1:5012:20+1:531m??1268.064292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#36/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  12:31+1:5712:32+2:011m??1280.014334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5212.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+1:3013:25+1:371m??1292.077370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#38/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:34+1:4213:35+1:421m??1303.054379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  13:40+1:4313:41+1:451m??1308.0111392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#40/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  13:46+1:5013:47+1:511m??1317.014434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+1:5114:15+2:0315m??1320.051455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  14:29+2:1414:30+2:141m??1332.046445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43%==%BNLBevinahalu  14:39+2:1514:40+2:151m??1339.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#44%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m??1342.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  14:53+2:1814:54+2:181m??1347.050439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  15:04+2:1915:05+2:191m??1356.033414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#47%==%HDDHaddinagundu  15:19+3:1715:20+3:421m??1363.08433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:487.0
#48%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:08+1:3816:10+1:422m??1370.042458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#49%==%BLCTBallari Cantt. Halt (2 PFs)  16:12-16:13-1m??1371.060459mSWRBallari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#50%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)16:17+1:3916:18+1:381m??1375.068469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#51%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  16:37+1:3816:38+1:381m??1397.057466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#52%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1:4216:45+1:421m??1403.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#53%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:20+1:4317:25+1:465m??1435.040471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#54!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  17:34+1:4917:35+1:511m??1441.054476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#55!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  17:47+1:5417:48+1:571m??1452.067511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#56|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:58+2:0518:00+2:082m??1463.066528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#57|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  18:11+2:1518:12+2:151m??1475.049563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#58|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  18:25+2:5318:26+2:521m??1486.049601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#59|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+2:2319:10+2:322m??1520.040654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)/17321 - Buffer: 4h 32m
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#60!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)23:35+2523:40+415m??1520.052654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#61|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  00:58+3101:00+312m??2588.069586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#62|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  01:23+3501:25+352m??2614.043542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#63|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:14+2402:15+241m??2649.041524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#64!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  03:45+1403:50+155m??2711.077598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#65!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)04:19-04:20-1m??2748.031514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2073.0
#66|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:40+906:50+1410m??2821.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#67/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:00-110:05+35m??21008.043519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#68/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:50-512:00+510m??21083.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#69/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T12:59-13:00-1m??21147.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#70/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T13:05+3313:06+321m??21151.023549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1452.0
#71/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:20-815:25+05m??21203.04111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#72/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:13-116:15+02m??21236.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#73/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  16:55+2-??21252.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.