Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:57:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:57:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Ballari, Solapur

20269/Σ Tirupati Ballari Mumbai Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Jan 01 2015 (16:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1310 km  1 xfers
#1. 57274/Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 13h 3m Distance: 519 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 4h 32m
#2. 17321/Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 733 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# 5
      S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# 2
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger/57274
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -06:05+30510.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+4406:25+575m0110.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#3/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  06:40+5806:41+581m0124.059176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  06:51+5906:52+591m0134.043246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  07:02+5707:03+581m0142.051214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  07:14+5707:15+591m0151.063198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  07:22+1:0107:23+1:011m0158.059197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  07:29+1:0507:30+1:061m0164.088190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m0171.038174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  07:42+1:1007:43+1:111m0175.050160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#11/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  07:54+1:1107:55+1:131m0184.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  08:02+1:1408:03+1:141m0189.032143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  08:13+1:1408:14+1:201m0195.055145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  08:22+1:2208:23+1:241m11102.0108154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#15/==/VNM•Ontimitta (2 PFs)•  08:29+1:2808:30+1:291m01113.050134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  08:37+1:2908:38+1:301m01119.037145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#17/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  08:47+1:2908:48+1:301m01124.025189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:14+1:1509:15+1:181m31135.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  09:22+1:2009:23+1:211m01143.080133mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  09:30+1:2409:31+1:251m01152.042137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:41+1:2309:42+1:241m01159.052142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  09:50+1:2709:51+1:271m01166.057149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:00+1:2910:01+1:311m01174.076170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#24/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  10:07+1:3710:08+1:391m01182.086178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#25/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  10:14+1:4110:15+1:421m01191.062194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  10:29+1:4210:30+1:421m01205.029218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:49+1:3410:50+1:441m01214.044226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#28/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  11:01+1:4211:02+1:431m01222.061223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  11:09+1:4411:10+1:441m01230.072223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#30/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  11:15+1:4811:16+1:481m01236.051229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:4811:25+1:501m01242.041242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  11:34+1:4811:35+1:481m01249.042246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#33/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  11:44+1:4611:45+1:471m01255.016260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#34/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  12:09+1:2612:10+1:271m01261.038269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  12:19+1:3012:20+1:321m01267.064292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#36/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  12:31+1:3312:32+1:351m01279.014334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5211.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0213:25+1:091m01290.077370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:34+1:1413:35+1:151m01302.054379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  13:40+1:1613:41+1:171m01307.0111392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#40/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  13:46+1:2113:47+1:221m01316.015434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+1:2114:15+1:3215m01319.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  14:29+1:4614:30+1:471m11331.046445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43%==%BNLBevinahalu  14:39+1:4814:40+1:481m01338.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#44%==%TKBNTsakibanda (1 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m11341.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  14:53+1:4714:54+1:471m11346.050439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  15:04+1:4015:05+1:401m11355.033414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#47%==%HDDHaddinagundu  15:19+1:0815:20+1:081m01362.08433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:487.0
#48%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:08+5916:10+1:032m21369.045458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#49%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)16:17+1:0516:18+1:041m21374.068469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#50%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  16:37+1:0516:38+1:051m11396.057466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#51%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1:0716:45+1:081m21401.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#52%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:20+1:0717:25+1:095m01434.040471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#53!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  17:34+1:1117:35+1:131m11440.054476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#54!==!GINGinigera  17:47+1:1517:48+1:231m01451.067511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#55!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:58+1:2918:00+1:332m11462.066528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#56!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  18:11+1:3918:12+1:401m01474.048563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#57|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+1:4419:10+1:502m01519.040654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)/17321 - Buffer: 11m
20 intermediate stations04:2558.0
#58!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)23:35+2023:40+375m01577.052654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#59|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  00:58+3001:00+302m02645.069586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#60|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  01:23+3701:25+372m02671.043541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#61|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:14+2602:15+281m02706.041535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#62!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  03:45+803:50+115m12768.077597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#63!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)04:19-04:20-1m02805.031514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:2073.0
#64|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:40+1106:50+2210m32878.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#65/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1110:05+125m621065.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#66/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+612:00+1410m621140.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#67/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T12:59-13:00-1m021204.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#68/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T13:05-13:06-1m221208.024547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:1452.0
#69/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:20-1315:25+25m621260.04111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#70/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:13-116:15+02m821293.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#71/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  16:55+1-221310.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site