Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:17:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:17:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Miraj

20270/Σ Solapur Belagavi Londa Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Jan 01 2015 (16:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 457 km  1 xfers
#1. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 51431/Miraj - Londa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 189 km
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Londa Junction/LD


1 xfers. 20 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Londa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:35+3??10.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-101:20+75m??279.074516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+1101:40+112m??2101.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+602:15+75m??2132.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+1102:40+112m??2161.070506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#6|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+1003:20+111m??2207.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#7|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+1303:37+132m??2223.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-1705:10+815m??2268.040555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - Londa Passenger (UnReserved)/51431
0 intermediate stations-5:-100.0
#9|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:10+1??2268.053555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10|--|VJRVijaynagar (1 PFs)  06:19+506:20+51m??2276.077564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#11|--|SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  06:27+1006:28+121m??2285.072593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#12|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  06:36+1406:37+141m??2295.037561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  06:47+1506:48+171m??2301.058549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14|--|CNCChinchli  06:55+1606:56+161m??2308.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#15|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  07:04+1707:05+191m??2318.072595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#16|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  07:17+2107:18+371m??2333.072664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17|--|BGWDBagewadi (2 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??2340.052608mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  07:34+3707:35+401m??2347.041626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  07:43+3907:45+442m??2353.023625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#20|--|PRKHParkanhatti (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??2362.054646mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  08:18+3008:20+462m??2369.068669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22|--|SULSuldhal (1 PFs)  08:28+5108:30+542m??2378.053684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#23|--|SBHSulebhavi (1 PFs)  08:43+5108:45+512m??2390.072734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24|--|SXBSambre (1 PFs)  08:51+5308:52+561m??2397.016732mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:318.0
#25|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:23+3609:25+452m??2405.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26|--|DURDesur (1 PFs)  09:38+4609:40+462m??2416.044735mSWRDesur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27|--|IDJIdalhond (1 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m??2422.065711mSWRGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  09:58+4610:00+462m??2431.051660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#29|--|GNJGunji (1 PFs)  10:14+4810:15+491m??2443.012673mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:1014.0
#30|--|LD•Londa Junction (3 PFs)•  11:25+0-??2457.0-643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site