Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Another fastest alternate to Swaraj as a next fastest weekly.

20271/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-Nagda-Baroda-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Jan 02 2015 (3:21PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 1960 km  1 xfers
#1. 22942/Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 1051 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12980/Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 909 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express/22942
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:40+1906:45+195m??199.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+708:30+103m??1212.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+109:45+610m??1264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+011:50+010m??1378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:15109.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1613:07+162m??1487.054235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
24 intermediate stations01:53101.0
#7/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+1915:10+1710m??1588.049228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
23 intermediate stations02:50139.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+2518:10+2410m??1727.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:43153.0
#9/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  19:53+4619:55+452m??1880.063270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#10/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  20:56+3220:58+352m??1944.090265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+5122:20+5110m??11051.077256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)/12980 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1500:10+185m??21051.077256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:56225.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  03:06+403:08+102m??21276.067469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1103:50+145m??21318.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#15/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  04:54+2004:56+202m??21398.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#16/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:20+2105:22+212m??21431.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#17/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+106:52+62m??21505.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1308:05+1510m??21578.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08+1010:13+115m??21708.06518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#20/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:16+1111:18+152m??21777.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:38+1911:40+192m??21803.08727mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#22/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  12:36+2312:38+232m??21884.06619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:30+1313:32+152m??21942.03518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#24/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  13:53+913:55+102m??21954.01514mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:256.0
#25/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:20+1-??21960.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site