Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain has sufficient buffer time at Katni. This chain can be used on other days when Deekshabhoomi Express train is not running.

20274/Σ PUNE-KATNI-GAYA-CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Jan 02 2015 (4:25PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 115h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 3688 km  3 xfers
#1. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1140 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1140 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#3. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1075 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 15h 37m
#4. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1075 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:45 +5 nights
Platform# 14
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH


3 xfers. 47 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/11037
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+011-1772.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+017:45+1515m21-1697.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:59196.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+820:45+111m11-1501.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+821:55+135m11-1459.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48161.0
#5/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+1923:45+192m21-1298.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1500:25+1610m32-1274.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-602:35+15m22-1151.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+305:20+810m42-968.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1208:50+2010m32-723.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+510:30+225m22-632.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Gyan Ganga Express/22131
93 intermediate stations-10:-30632.0
#11/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+10130.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+1217:45+2715m2375.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#13/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+3419:05+343m13160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2820:10+282m13227.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2720:45+272m13271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3021:55+355m23313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3000:25+3310m34498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+102:35+105m14621.088309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48+1503:50+152m24729.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+305:20+1210m54804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2806:15+282m14872.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4507:15+462m14965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3008:50+4010m341049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#24/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+3210:30+475m041140.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra Express/22911 - Buffer: 12m
145 intermediate stations00:50398.0
#25/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+811:30+2710m051538.065387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#26%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:28+2312:30+232m151601.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+1913:15+2010m251636.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#28%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+715:00+145m251714.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#29%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39+2415:41+242m251769.033132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0938.0
#30%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  16:50+2917:15+4925m051807.08397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#31/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:08+1:1918:10+1:192m251880.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:1818:30+1:175m251887.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#33/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+1:3818:58+1:392m351918.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:0220:10+2:0210m251950.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#35/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:1920:55+2:192m052004.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#36/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:2221:29+2:222m352052.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#37/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:2521:48+2:252m052070.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#38/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:1423:03+2:145m352155.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 6m
276 intermediate stations15:27458.0
#39/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+5214:35+525m272613.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#40%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+5915:22+592m172676.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+4216:20+4110m272711.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#42%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1018:12+185m272789.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#43%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2918:53+292m272844.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#44%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+2620:10+405m272882.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#45/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:0621:08+1:082m272955.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#46/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:0921:25+1:085m272962.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#47/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:2521:58+1:252m372993.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+1:4223:35+1:4620m173025.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#49/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+2:1000:15+2:122m083079.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#50/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+2:1100:50+2:142m383127.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#51/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+2:1801:10+2:182m483145.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#52/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+2:2701:23+2:302m383161.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#53/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:1702:30+2:185m383230.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#54/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+2:2303:44+2:242m083306.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#55/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+2:2204:22+2:232m083355.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#56/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+2:1604:50+2:182m283382.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#57/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2:0205:30+2:0310m283400.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#58/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:3607:00+1:2610m183429.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#59/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+1:3507:37+1:352m283471.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#60/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+1:2208:30+1:1615m683488.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#61/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+1:1908:47+1:192m483506.063100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#62/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1:1909:14+1:174m483530.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#63/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+1:1509:26+1:152m383546.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#64/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+1:1810:17+1:175m083594.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#65/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+1:16-1483688.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site