Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:09:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:09:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain has sufficient buffer time at Katni. This chain can be used on other days when Deekshabhoomi Express train is not running.

20274/Σ PUNE-KATNI-GAYA-CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Jan 02 2015 (16:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 30m  48 halts  Distance: 2832 km  3 xfers
#1. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1140 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1140 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#3. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1075 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 15h 37m
#4. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1075 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH


3 xfers. 48 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/11037
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+29??1-1140.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+2617:45+4115m??1-1065.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:59196.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+4420:45+451m??1-869.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+4221:55+465m??1-827.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#5/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+5623:45+562m??1-667.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+5400:25+5610m??2-642.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+2902:35+325m??2-519.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+2805:20+3410m??2-336.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4408:50+5110m??2-91.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+3810:30+455m??20.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Gyan Ganga Express/22131
0 intermediate stations-10:-300.0
#11/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+1??20.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-117:45+1315m??275.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#13/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2219:05+233m??2160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1620:10+162m??2227.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1620:45+172m??2271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2321:55+265m??2313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2100:25+2510m??3498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-502:35+15m??3621.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48+903:50+92m??3729.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10-105:20+510m??3804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+1406:15+142m??3872.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+2707:15+272m??3965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1708:50+2410m??31049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#24/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1610:30+375m??31140.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra Express/22911 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#25/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)11:20+2111:30+3710m??31140.065387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#26%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:28+3412:30+342m??31203.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+2613:15+3010m??31238.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#28%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+915:00+135m??31316.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#29%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39+2215:41+242m??31371.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#30%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+5317:20+1:1725m??31409.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#31/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:4818:12+1:482m??31482.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:5118:30+1:505m??31489.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#33/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:0218:58+2:022m??31520.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:1020:15+2:1115m??31552.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#35/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:3220:55+2:322m??31606.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#36/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:4421:29+2:452m??31654.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#37/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:4521:48+2:462m??31672.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#38/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:4823:03+2:495m??31757.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 15h 37m
0 intermediate stations15:270.0
#39/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1:3614:35+1:365m??41757.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#40%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:4315:22+1:442m??41820.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+1:2716:20+1:2710m??41855.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#42%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1:0518:12+1:105m??41933.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#43%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+1:1818:53+1:182m??41988.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#44%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+1:2820:15+1:3610m??42026.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#45/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:5821:08+1:592m??42099.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#46/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+2:0421:25+2:065m??42106.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#47/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+2:2121:58+2:272m??42137.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+2:4123:35+2:4520m??42169.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#49/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+3:1200:15+3:142m??52223.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#50/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+3:2000:50+3:242m??52271.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#51/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+3:2701:10+3:272m??52289.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#52/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+3:3301:23+3:352m??52305.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#53/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:2802:30+3:285m??52374.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#54/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+3:3703:44+3:372m??52450.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#55/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+3:3804:22+3:382m??52499.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#56/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+3:3004:50+3:322m??52526.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#57/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+3:1905:30+3:1910m??52544.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#58/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2:4507:00+2:4110m??52573.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#59/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+2:4407:37+2:442m??52615.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#60/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+2:3608:30+2:3115m??52632.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#61/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+2:3408:47+2:342m??52650.063100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#62/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2:3509:14+2:334m??52674.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#63/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+2:3609:26+2:362m??52690.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#64/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+2:3210:17+2:315m??52738.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#65/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+2:30-??52832.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site