Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:22:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:22:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain has sufficient buffer time at Katni. This chain can be used on other days when Deekshabhoomi Express train is not running.

20274/Σ PUNE-KATNI-GAYA-CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Jan 02 2015 (16:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 115h 30m  48 halts  Distance: 3686 km  3 xfers
#1. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1140 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1140 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#3. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1075 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 15h 37m
#4. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1075 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:45 +5 nights
Platform# 14
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH


3 xfers. 48 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/11037
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+5411-1771.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+5617:45+1:1115m21-1696.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:59196.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+1:1520:45+1:161m11-1500.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1:1421:55+1:195m11-1458.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#5/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+1:2623:45+1:262m21-1298.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1:2600:25+1:2910m32-1273.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:0102:35+1:035m22-1150.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1:0005:20+1:0410m42-967.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:3108:50+1:3510m32-722.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1:1910:30+1:245m22-631.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Gyan Ganga Express/22131
93 intermediate stations-10:-30631.0
#11/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+1130.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-317:45+1115m2375.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#13/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+1919:05+203m13160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1720:10+172m13227.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1720:45+172m13271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1721:55+215m23313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1600:25+2110m34498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-602:35+25m14621.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48+903:50+92m24729.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+105:20+710m54804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2606:15+262m14872.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4407:15+442m14965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3008:50+4010m341049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#24/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+3010:30+355m041140.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra Express/22911 - Buffer: 12m
145 intermediate stations00:50396.0
#25/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)11:20+1:0211:30+1:1710m051536.065387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#26%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:28+1:1412:30+1:142m151599.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+1:0713:15+1:1110m251634.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#28%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+4815:00+495m251712.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#29%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39+1:0715:41+1:112m251767.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#30%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:2817:20+1:3825m051805.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#31/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+2:1618:12+2:162m251878.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:1618:30+2:155m251885.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#33/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:2618:58+2:262m351916.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:4820:15+2:5115m251948.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#35/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+3:0720:55+3:072m052002.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#36/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+3:2421:29+3:242m352050.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#37/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+3:0821:48+3:102m052068.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#38/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+3:1623:03+3:165m352153.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 6m
283 intermediate stations15:27458.0
#39/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+2:3714:35+2:375m272611.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#40%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+2:3515:22+2:352m172674.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+2:2516:20+2:2510m272709.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#42%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1:5518:12+1:595m272787.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#43%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2:0518:53+2:052m272842.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#44%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+2:1920:15+2:3110m272880.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#45/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+2:5621:08+2:582m272953.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#46/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+3:0121:25+3:015m272960.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#47/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+3:1321:58+3:142m372991.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+3:0323:35+3:0820m173023.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#49/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+3:3400:15+3:352m083077.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#50/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+3:4500:50+3:472m383125.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#51/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+3:4401:10+3:442m483143.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#52/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+3:5001:23+3:512m383159.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#53/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:4902:30+3:505m383228.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#54/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+3:5903:44+4:002m083304.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#55/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+3:5704:22+3:582m083353.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#56/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+3:5504:50+3:562m283380.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#57/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+3:4205:30+3:4110m283398.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#58/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+3:1207:00+3:1910m183427.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#59/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+3:2707:37+3:272m283469.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#60/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+3:2008:30+3:1415m683486.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#61/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+3:2208:47+3:222m483504.063100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#62/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+3:1109:14+3:094m483528.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#63/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+3:2309:26+3:232m383544.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#64/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+3:0910:17+3:085m083592.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#65/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+3:06-1483686.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site