Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:30:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:30:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Varanasi to Latur via kyn

2028/Σ Varanasi to Latur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pratap~  Jan 18 2012 (22:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 1950 km  1 xfers
#1. 12166/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 2m Distance: 1443 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 31m
#2. 22107/Mumbai CST - Bidar SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 37m Distance: 474 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# 0
  T  FS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 MT  F 
Latur/LUR


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Latur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express/12166
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:20+2010.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  20:58+2521:00+262m1144.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+2821:29+282m0175.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3160.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:00+5223:30+1:1730m81135.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2402:25+1:2310m12312.084 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)03:35+1:3903:40+1:405m52410.078387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:4805:00+1:5110m12501.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55+1:5109:05+2:0310m52746.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:5913:45+2:0010m121053.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+1:5414:15+1:542m221077.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+2:2016:00+2:205m321237.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:58+2:1717:00+2:192m321310.033564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:33+1:3918:35+1:562m021361.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#14/==/KYN•Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)•  20:22+2:0520:25+2:033m521443.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Bidar SF Express/22107 - Buffer: 3m
49 intermediate stations01:2634.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:51+1621:53+192m631477.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:38+2222:40+262m131523.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:23+1923:25+202m131551.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2000:35+255m341615.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2401:52+252m341690.075520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:26108.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+4703:23+515m441798.075 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#21|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  03:53+5503:55+552m141836.051528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#22|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  04:37+4704:40+463m241871.048 CROsmanabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#23|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  06:08+106:10+02m141942.026645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#24|--|LUR•Latur (2 PFs)•  06:30+1306:40-10m141950.066621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site