Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 13:58:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 13:58:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain will be more useful for night traveler from new delhi to coimbatore.Tamil nadu express most probably will arrive to chennai with few hours of delay.people can easily switch from tamil nadu express to west coast express at chennai.chain link has 4 hours of buffer time and daily routine link.

20281/Σ Tamil nadu and Westcoast express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by A Ajay  Jan 03 2015 (7:52PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 3083 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 2182 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 901 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 3
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# 3
Mangalore Central/MAQ

1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+1310.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)01:00+801:03+83m02195.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+1502:35+153m12313.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+1804:12+1812m22410.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:38292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+2008:00+2110m02702.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+1309:45+165m32794.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:02+2511:03+241m02880.051477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:18+2211:19+221m02892.068642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:56199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:15+1714:30+1415m021091.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+317:35+1210m121300.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:13243.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)20:48+2020:50+222m021543.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+900:25+1310m131751.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:10+10-332182.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+4332182.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2112:25+212m132251.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#16/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2512:55+251m232287.064178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+222m132312.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+5714:45+572m032396.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+1:0114:57+1:011m032403.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#20/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+1:0115:35+1:021m032450.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#21/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+1:0415:55+1:051m032473.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+1:0216:40+1:023m132516.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#23/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1:0717:15+1:071m032555.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:1017:45+1:115m232576.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:2118:25+1:212m132626.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:1119:30+1:105m132676.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#27/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+1:0919:45+1:101m032682.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:1220:50+1:135m232732.07881mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#29/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:1521:15+1:161m032763.02633mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:1221:55+1:2810m632776.05326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#31/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:29+1:2822:30+1:291m132806.06517mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:44+1:3122:45+1:331m132821.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33/==/PGIParappangadi (2 PFs)  22:59+1:3423:00+1:351m032837.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#34/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+1:2823:40+1:285m432862.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#35/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:19+1:3200:20+1:331m242908.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:39+1:3700:40+1:381m042930.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+1:2801:20+1:335m142951.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:34+1:3401:35+1:351m142965.08210mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#39/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:49+1:3801:50+1:391m142985.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+1:3902:05+1:391m042999.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+1:4002:15+1:411m043005.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:24+1:4202:25+1:431m043014.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#43%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+1:4002:45+1:392m243037.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#44%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  03:55+1:17-343083.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site