Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:31:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:31:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval Jn - Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- SATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya

20282/Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [Catch 2nd train 12322/Mumhai-Howrah Mail at Satna, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 03 2015 (21:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 30m  48 halts  Distance: 2529 km  1 xfers
#1. 22937/Rajkot - Rewa SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1552 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
S      
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Rewa SF Express/22937
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:15+6??10.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+262m??142.06086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#3!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+1614:08+162m??1116.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:23-115:25+42m??1182.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:40-717:00+020m??1247.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:44+1117:46+112m??1292.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:01+1318:03+132m??1311.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:47+518:52+75m??1347.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:37+1419:39+132m??1417.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:38+1020:43+145m??1476.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:42161.0
#11%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:25+1823:30+195m??1637.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0396.0
#12%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  01:33+2401:35+252m??2733.027187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:0354.0
#13%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-203:40+182m??2787.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1704:20+1910m??2811.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:07124.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:27-1406:30+13m??2935.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10-609:20+910m??21118.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:18+1710:20+172m??21185.091339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0294.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:22+3411:24+352m??21279.071364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+3212:45+3510m??21363.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#20/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+3614:08+405m??21454.094387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#21%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  14:48+5714:50+572m??21517.071353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+5815:30+1:0610m??21552.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+1:2716:20+1:2710m??21552.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1:0518:12+1:105m??21630.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#25%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+1:1818:53+1:182m??21685.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#26%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+1:2820:15+1:3610m??21722.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#27/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:5821:08+1:592m??21795.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+2:0421:25+2:065m??21802.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#29/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+2:2121:58+2:272m??21834.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+2:4123:35+2:4520m??21866.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#31/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+3:1200:15+3:142m??31920.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#32/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+3:2000:50+3:242m??31968.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#33/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+3:2701:10+3:272m??31985.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#34/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+3:3301:23+3:352m??32002.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#35/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:2802:30+3:285m??32071.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#36/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+3:3703:44+3:372m??32147.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#37/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+3:3804:22+3:382m??32195.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#38/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+3:3004:50+3:322m??32222.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#39/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+3:1905:30+3:1910m??32240.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#40/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2:4507:00+2:4110m??32270.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#41/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+2:4407:37+2:442m??32311.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#42/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+2:3608:30+2:3115m??32328.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#43/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+2:3408:47+2:342m??32347.063100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#44/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2:3509:14+2:334m??32371.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#45/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+2:3609:26+2:362m??32386.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#46/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+2:3210:17+2:315m??32434.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#47/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+2:30-??32529.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site