Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:23:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:23:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval Jn - Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- SATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Allahabad- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai- Patna.

20285/Σ Ahmedabad- Patna weekly. [Catch 2nd train 16359/Ernakulam-Patna at Satna, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 03 2015 (21:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 2083 km  1 xfers
#1. 22937/Rajkot - Rewa SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1552 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 531 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
S      
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 453 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Rewa SF Express/22937
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:15+6??10.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+262m??142.06086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#3!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+1614:08+162m??1116.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:23-115:25+42m??1182.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:40-717:00+020m??1247.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:44+1117:46+112m??1292.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:01+1318:03+132m??1311.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:47+518:52+75m??1347.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:37+1419:39+132m??1417.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:38+1020:43+145m??1476.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:42161.0
#11%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:25+1823:30+195m??1637.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0396.0
#12%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  01:33+2401:35+252m??2733.027187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:0354.0
#13%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-203:40+182m??2787.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1704:20+1910m??2811.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:07124.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:27-1406:30+13m??2935.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10-609:20+910m??21118.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:18+1710:20+172m??21185.091339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0294.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:22+3411:24+352m??21279.071364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+3212:45+3510m??21363.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#20/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+3614:08+405m??21454.094387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#21%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  14:48+5714:50+572m??21517.071353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+5815:30+1:0610m??21552.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)/16359 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5620:25+5610m??21552.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#24/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1801:25+3225m??31729.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#25!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+4901:37+492m??31732.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1149.0
#26!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+5202:50+522m??31781.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#27!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+3804:55+4510m??31853.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+5705:50+1:0110m??31872.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#29/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:08+1:3307:10+1:362m??31965.06667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#30/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:12+1:5108:14+1:532m??32034.03163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3649.0
#31/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  09:50+1:08-??32083.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site