Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:23:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:23:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- SATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Surat- Vadodara- Ahmedabad

20289/Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [Catch 2nd train 22938/Rewa-Rajkot at Satna,M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 03 2015 (22:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 2529 km  1 xfers
#1. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 977 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 22938/Rewa - Rajkot SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1552 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 22:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 21 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12321
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:00+1:56??10.08310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:08+1:5323:13+1:515m??195.07837mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#3/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:50+2:1523:52+2:152m??1142.07269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:05+2:1200:07+2:122m??2158.07677mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#5/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:26+2:1400:28+2:142m??2182.069100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:44+2:1200:49+2:115m??2200.051114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:09+2:1601:11+2:162m??2218.046132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+2:0002:10+2:035m??2259.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+2:0802:45+2:0810m??2288.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:58+2:1402:59+2:161m??2306.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:21+2:1903:22+2:201m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:56+2:1503:57+2:161m??2382.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:22+2:0605:27+2:085m??2458.084115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:16+2:2306:17+2:241m??2527.052104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36+2:2706:38+2:272m??2543.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+2:2706:57+2:281m??2561.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:32+2:3007:33+2:231m??2609.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:17+2:2108:37+2:3020m??2663.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#19/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+2:5109:12+2:522m??2695.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+3:0209:45+3:015m??2726.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+3:0509:55+3:052m??2734.03886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:50+3:0112:00+3:2010m??2807.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#23%==%MKP•Manikpur Junction (4 PFs)•  13:30+3:0413:35+3:045m??2899.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+3:0015:00+2:5910m??2977.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Rewa - Rajkot SF Express/22938 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#25%--%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+3519:30+3510m??2977.076322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#26%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  19:58+3820:00+382m??21012.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+3720:55+385m??21075.073387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+4722:20+4810m??21166.072416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:30+3723:32+382m??21250.085364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#30%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  00:38+5300:40+532m??31344.050339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2067.0
#31%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+5702:10+1:1310m??31411.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+4305:18+443m??31594.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32124.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+4907:00+5210m??31718.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:43+3407:45+392m??31742.055212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#35%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  08:45+4208:47+442m??31797.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#36%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  10:30+5010:35+525m??31892.051203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:45+3113:55+3110m??32053.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#38/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  14:46+5314:48+532m??32112.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:48+5615:53+575m??32183.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#40/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  16:21+1:0316:23+1:022m??32218.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#41/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+1:0216:40+1:022m??32237.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#42/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+1:0418:05+1:0420m??32283.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#43|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+5719:22+572m??32348.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#44|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:21+1:0020:23+1:002m??32413.06872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#45!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  21:29+1:0921:31+1:092m??32488.03286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1941.0
#46!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  22:50+18-??32529.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site