Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:25:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:25:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connection from Bilaspur to Somnath.

20291/Σ Bilaspur Somnath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Virat Kohli Freak Forever~  Jan 03 2015 (22:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 1813 km  1 xfers
#1. 22940/Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1376 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 19119/Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 17 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT)/22940
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00-610:10+110m??1111.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#3|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55-111:00+05m??1154.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#4/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+1612:55+162m??1289.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#5/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+015:15+310m??1419.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1279.0
#6/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+1316:30+123m??1498.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+118:10+55m??1593.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+1019:10+115m??1672.060284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+1221:40+2010m??1811.036209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:20+822:25+95m??1836.054212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#11%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  23:26+1623:28+162m??1890.054187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4596.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:13+2301:18+205m??2986.051203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:09160.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:27-104:32+05m??21146.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+1505:15+151m??21206.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+1606:20+175m??21276.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:51+1906:52+231m??21312.05845mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#17/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:11+2107:12+221m??21330.03738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:25+508:45+620m??21376.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express (UnReserved)/19119
0 intermediate stations-8:-450.0
#19/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:40+1??21376.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:51+410:53+42m??21381.04852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  11:00+411:02+42m??21387.06959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#22|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+011:51+32m??21441.07029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#23|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+112:49+32m??21507.05072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#24!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  13:46+013:48+52m??21554.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#25!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:11+814:13+92m??21581.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#26!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+115:15+55m??21623.015127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#27|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:39+315:40+61m??21629.070143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#28|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:10+1016:11+301m??21664.055140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#29|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  16:29+2916:30+361m??21681.068124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#30|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  16:42+016:43+01m??21694.05087mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+4017:00+3710m??21700.048107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#32|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  17:32+3817:42+3010m??21726.06187mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#33|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  18:17+2718:18+311m??21762.04445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#34|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  18:40+2318:41+231m??21778.06153mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  18:53+2218:54+221m??21790.03030mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#36|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+919:40+810m??21808.0148mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#37|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  20:00+1-??21813.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site