Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:20:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:20:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Early morning connection from BJE to KGP and HWH

20292/Σ Bharat Coking Coal Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by यन्त्रविन्यासYantravinyas  Jan 04 2015 (09:08)
116
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 314 km  1 xfers
#1. 68076/Bhojudih Adra MEMU
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 30 km
xfer @ ADRA/Adra Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 58016/Adra - Howrah Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 284 km
Departs @ 03:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhojudih Junction/BJE
Arrives @ 10:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 26 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Bhojudih Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhojudih Adra MEMU/68076
#1/==/BJE»Bhojudih Junction (2 PFs)»  -03:40+4??10.048157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  03:48+303:49+61m??16.050160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3/==/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  03:59+404:00+41m??115.076189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#4/--/SNKRSanka  04:06+604:07+61m??122.024186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#5/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+2-??130.0-191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Adra - Howrah Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/58016
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/ADRA»Adra Junction (4 PFs)»  -04:30+3??130.064191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  04:43+804:44+81m??144.061166mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/SRJMSirjam  04:51-04:52-1m??151.068139mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/JPHJhantipahari  05:00+905:01+91m??160.068141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  05:09+1005:10+111m??169.069140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  05:22+905:24+92m??183.07290mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#12/==/BXLBheduasol (2 PFs)  05:30-05:31-1m??190.07579mSERDist - Bankura 722174, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#13/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  05:38+905:39+101m??199.06075mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/RSGRamsagar (2 PFs)  05:48-05:49-1m??1108.06364mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#15/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  05:54+905:55+121m??1113.06774mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#16/==/PBAPiardoba (2 PFs)  06:06+1106:07+111m??1125.07277mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#17/==/BGOBogri Road (2 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m??1134.05341mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#18/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  06:20+1006:21+111m??1138.07258mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#19/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  06:31+1006:32+101m??1150.07457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  06:41+706:42+71m??1161.06742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#21/==/GSLGodapiasal (3 PFs)  06:53+606:54+61m??1174.04446mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#22/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  07:10+807:12+82m??1186.04552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#23/==/GKLGokulpur (2 PFs)  07:21+1907:22+191m??1192.03937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#24%==%GMDNGirimaidan (2 PFs)  07:28-07:29-1m??1196.01246mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#25%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+807:45+115m??1198.05842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#26/==/BCKBalichak (5 PFs)  08:10+2508:11+241m??1223.06220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/==/RDURadhamohanpur (3 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??1229.05315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#28/==/HAURHaur (5 PFs)  08:23+2608:24+261m??1233.06413mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  08:33+2208:34+211m??1243.0619mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#30/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  08:46+2808:47+281m??1255.0579mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#31/==/BZNBagnan (5 PFs)  09:01+2309:02+231m??1268.0678mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  09:36+509:38+52m??1306.0146mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:328.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  10:10+12-??1314.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site