Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:07:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:07:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kota- Guna- Katni- Satna- Chheoki- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20293/Σ Kota- Gaya. [NOTE: Chain of 13424/ Ajmer-Bhagalpur & Purushottam Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jan 04 2015 (12:28PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 2826 km  1 xfers
#1. 13424/Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1316 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 0
      S
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express/13424
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:55+33010.051480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#2%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  06:22+4606:24+492m0123.078426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#3%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  06:56+5306:58+552m0165.065403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#4%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  08:00+5108:05+505m01132.040426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#5%--%CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)09:15+3309:40+3325m01178.063409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:35164.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)12:15+3912:30+5115m41342.046256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations04:00185.0
#7%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+4316:40+5010m11527.044477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:18189.0
#8/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)20:58+1:2421:00+1:262m01716.058519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:15188.0
#9/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+3600:25+3710m32904.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4701:50+4410m221003.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:20313.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+2508:25+3415m121316.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 19m
239 intermediate stations01:55433.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3710:35+3915m031749.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+5511:15+552m031803.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+5811:49+591m331851.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+5912:07+1:002m431869.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#16/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+1:0512:20+1:052m031885.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+4713:30+485m031954.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#18/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+5214:05+532m031986.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+5614:45+562m032030.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#20/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+4715:20+472m032078.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#21/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:42+4615:47+445m232106.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#22/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+3916:20+3710m232124.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#23/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3816:45+382m132141.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#24/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+4417:20+455m232157.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#25/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+3018:26+312m332217.070240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#26/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3119:14+322m032271.051178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#27/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+5220:10+4615m032306.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#28/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:50+4120:52+422m032342.082103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1399.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+4622:30+4825m032441.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+3500:12+345m242557.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+3101:20+322m142620.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+3901:51+432m342664.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+5103:00+515m342736.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+4503:40+455m442763.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#35/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+3604:25+385m642782.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#36/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+33-242826.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site