Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 00:41:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 00:41:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kota- Guna- Katni- Satna- Chheoki- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Dehri- Gaya- Dhanbad.

20294/Σ Kota- Gaya. [NOTE: Chain of 13424/Ajmer-Bhagalpur & 12354/Lal Kuan-Howrah Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 04 2015 (12:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 1979 km  1 xfers
#1. 13424/Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1316 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12354/Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
      S
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 18:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express/13424
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:55+0??10.051480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#2%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  06:22+1306:24+142m??123.078426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#3%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  06:56+1906:58+192m??165.065403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#4%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  08:00+1108:05+125m??1132.040426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#5%--%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)09:15-409:40+025m??1178.063409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:35164.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)12:15+012:30+1015m??1342.046256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations04:00185.0
#7/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+716:40+1610m??1527.044477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:18189.0
#8/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)20:58+1021:00+152m??1716.058519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:15188.0
#9/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1300:25+1910m??2904.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+2201:50+2510m??21002.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations06:20314.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1008:25+1215m??21316.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express/12354 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:15+3508:35+4020m??21316.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:23120.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  09:58+5810:00+592m??21436.060113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+4011:30+425m??21521.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:10199.0
#15/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+2214:45+315m??21720.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3715:50+385m??21779.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#17/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  16:20+4516:22+452m??21821.07676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#18/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:12+1:1417:14+1:152m??21884.05637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:4195.0
#19/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  18:55+48-??21979.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site