Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:20:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:20:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai to Rewa connection.

20295/Σ VINDHYA PRADESH EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by यन्त्रविन्यासYantravinyas  Jan 04 2015 (18:39)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 1896 km  1 xfers
#1. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1412 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22937/Rajkot - Rewa SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 484 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA


1 xfers. 21 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Rewa (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andaman Express/16031
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -05:15+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:28+2706:30+272m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:53+2706:55+272m??1110.02133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:15-108:17+52m??1138.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:42+1308:43+141m??1176.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:09+2009:10+231m??1210.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  09:27+2409:28+251m??1227.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:53+2809:54+281m??1265.05426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:25+2410:26+261m??1293.087 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  11:00+4011:01+411m??1342.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  11:13+4711:14+471m??1357.05410mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:37+4511:38+461m??1378.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  12:19+2512:20+311m??1400.050 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  12:50+012:52+02m??1425.01829mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+814:50+320m??1455.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#16/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  15:42+2415:43+241m??1511.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2144.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:04+3816:06+382m??1555.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+3216:37+321m??1578.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:55+3716:56+371m??1603.089198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#20/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  17:06+4217:07+421m??1618.056223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:55+3518:00+365m??1663.098271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:27+5618:28+561m??1707.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#23/==/PDPL•Peddapalli Junction (2 PFs)•  18:54+1:0918:55+1:091m??1746.081230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  19:08+1:1419:09+1:151m??1764.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:20+1:2119:21+1:211m??1778.039159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:51+1:0919:52+1:101m??1797.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:14+1:2120:15+1:211m??1836.029184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+922:50+1110m??1906.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:08+1423:09+171m??1920.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  23:39+2423:40+281m??1954.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:52+2923:53+331m??1966.076215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:24+3600:25+391m??21005.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+3101:10+321m??21038.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+2102:45+2210m??21115.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:19104.0
#35/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:04+3004:05+311m??21219.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#36/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:49+3904:50+401m??21260.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3805:17+402m??21282.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:34+4205:35+441m??21305.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:14+4106:15+421m??21342.038407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:05+1008:10+215m??21412.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Rajkot - Rewa SF Express/22937 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10-109:20+1410m??21412.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#42%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:18+1710:20+172m??21479.091339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0294.0
#43%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:22+2211:24+222m??21573.071364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#44%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+2312:45+2510m??21657.070417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#45%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+3114:08+335m??21748.094387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#46%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  14:48+4914:50+502m??21811.071353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#47%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+4715:30+4410m??21846.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#48%--%REWA•Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)•  16:45+21-??21896.0-307mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.