Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful non-winter fast chain from NDLS to BSB

20296/Σ PRAYAGKHAND EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 13111UP लाल किला एक्सप्रेस 13112DN  Jan 04 2015 (8:02PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 770 km  1 xfers
#1. 12418/Prayagraj Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 635 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 11107/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 135 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 28 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prayagraj Express/12418
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:20+11??10.044216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:54+1821:56+202m??125.068216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:33106.0
#3/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)23:29+4623:32+463m??1131.073191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0478.0
#4/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:36+5500:39+563m??2209.081166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:51231.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:30+1:2003:37+1:227m??2440.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#6/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:35+1:4004:37+1:422m??2518.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13117.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:50+1:21-??2635.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11107 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)06:45+1:1007:10+1:0925m??2635.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#9%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  07:21+1:2807:23+1:302m??2641.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#10%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+1:2507:42+1:252m??2648.05999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#11/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  08:06+1:2708:08+1:282m??2671.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  08:17+1:3108:19+1:312m??2682.04394mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#13/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  08:37+1:3508:39+1:372m??2695.06193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  08:54+1:4608:56+1:462m??2710.07793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#15/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  09:08+1:5209:10+1:592m??2725.02789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#16/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  10:50+1:37-??2770.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site