Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:30:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:30:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
USeful chain from TATA and Grand-chord to Dwarka and OKHA

20297/Σ DWARKABAGH EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by यन्त्रविन्यासYantravinyas  Jan 04 2015 (20:15)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 2684 km  1 xfers
#1. 18103/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 15636/Dwarka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 50m Distance: 2109 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 41 halts. 535 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/18103
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#2/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+1223:00+132m??189.052239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:10+400:15+55m??2149.030245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:20+301:30+810m??2182.089240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  02:33+1202:35+132m??2276.052399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:03-104:08+75m??2352.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#7/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:56+2104:57+221m??2420.058104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:14+2905:16+292m??2437.089113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:28+3505:29+361m??2455.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:02+4106:03+421m??2502.05580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:02+4207:22+4820m??2557.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:00+1:0408:15+1:0415m??2575.05782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Dwarka Express (PT)/15636 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:00+2:1310:10+2:1610m??2575.06482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:06135.0
#14%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:16+2:5912:18+3:012m??2710.05592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#15|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+2:5413:27+3:002m??2771.037104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:28128.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)16:55+2:3417:25+2:3130m??2899.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:20+2:3119:30+2:4810m??2971.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:05231.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+2:5923:45+3:0510m??21202.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#19/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  00:25+2:5000:35+2:4710m??31225.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:2485.0
#20/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:59+2:2403:00+2:301m??31310.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  03:55+2:1404:00+2:145m??31387.080269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+2:3904:50+2:402m??31450.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+3:0106:20+3:085m??31558.061256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:40226.0
#24/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2:2210:02+2:272m??31784.065469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+2:3211:00+2:3120m??31825.062495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:13261.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶15:13+2:3415:46+2:2833m??32086.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:34+2:2416:36+2:242m??32140.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+2:2318:05+2:1820m??32186.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#29|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2:0619:22+2:072m??32251.06429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0165.0
#30|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+2:0920:25+2:102m??32316.05872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:00116.0
#31!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+2:2422:30+2:265m??32432.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#32|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:58+2:2100:10+2:2612m??32508.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#33|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:22+2:2800:27+2:305m??42517.05612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#34|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:25+2:3401:27+2:342m??42571.07246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#35|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  02:37+2:4102:42+2:405m??42655.02214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1829.0
#36|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  04:00+1:26-??42684.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site