Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:32:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:32:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
USeful chain from TATA and Grand-chord to Dwarka and OKHA

20297/Σ DWARKABAGH EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by यन्त्रविन्यासYantravinyas  Jan 04 2015 (20:15)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 2684 km  1 xfers
#1. 18103/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 15636/Dwarka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 50m Distance: 2109 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 41 halts. 536 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/18103
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:15+1??10.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#2/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+1323:00+132m??189.052239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:10+500:15+75m??2150.030245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:20+501:30+1010m??2182.089240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  02:33+1202:35+142m??2276.052 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:03+804:08+125m??2352.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#7/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:56+2504:57+261m??2421.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:12+3105:14+312m??2437.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:28+3905:29+401m??2455.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:02+4706:03+481m??2503.05580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:02+4407:22+4920m??2557.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:00+1:0008:15+5915m??2575.057 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Dwarka Express (PT)/15636 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:00+1:4810:10+1:5010m??2575.064 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:06135.0
#14%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:16+2:2712:18+2:302m??2710.05592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#15|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+2:5013:27+2:562m??2771.037104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:28128.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)16:55+2:2817:25+2:2430m??2899.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:20+2:4819:30+2:5210m??2971.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:05231.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+2:5423:45+3:1310m??21202.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#19/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  00:25+3:3000:35+3:2810m??31225.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:2485.0
#20/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:59+2:3603:00+2:411m??31310.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  03:55+2:4304:00+2:435m??31387.080269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+2:5404:50+2:552m??31450.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+3:2206:20+3:295m??31558.061256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:40226.0
#24/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2:4510:02+2:492m??31784.065469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+2:5711:00+2:5920m??31825.060 WR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:20261.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶15:20+2:3915:50+2:3230m??32086.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+2:4316:40+2:432m??32140.04238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+2:3318:05+2:2520m??32185.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#29|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2:1519:22+2:142m??32251.06429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0165.0
#30|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+2:1120:25+2:132m??32316.05872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:00116.0
#31!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+2:1022:30+2:125m??32432.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#32|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:58+2:0800:10+2:1112m??32508.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#33|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:22+2:1200:27+2:135m??42517.05612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#34|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:25+2:1301:27+2:152m??42571.07246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#35|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  02:37+2:1802:42+2:185m??42655.02214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1829.0
#36|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  04:00+1:55-??42684.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site