Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:54:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:54:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct connection from PUNE to REWA

20298/Σ MUTHA-NARMADA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by यन्त्रविन्यासYantravinyas  Jan 04 2015 (20:47)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  21 halts  Distance: 1287 km  1 xfers
#1. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 804 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22937/Rajkot - Rewa SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 483 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA


1 xfers. 21 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Rewa (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+3??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1017:47+101m??129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1018:50+2915m??175.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1920:25+203m??1160.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#5/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2121:25+241m??1227.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#6/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1222:15+141m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+205m??1313.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2323:45+232m??1339.066475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:23+2400:25+252m??2381.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:58+2301:00+252m??2426.0102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+2801:30+292m??2474.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2802:00+3010m??2498.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:58+1803:00+202m??2552.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1004:30+25m??2621.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#15/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+805:04+82m??2667.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1205:49+112m??2729.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+132m??2743.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1206:30+122m??2771.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+807:15+145m??2804.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Rajkot - Rewa SF Express/22937 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+309:20+1510m??2804.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:18+4610:20+462m??2871.091339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0294.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:22+1:0911:24+1:092m??2965.071364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+1:0212:45+1:0410m??21049.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#24/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+1:0514:08+1:065m??21140.094387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#25%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  14:48+1:1714:50+1:172m??21203.071353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+1:1515:30+1:1210m??21238.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#27%--%REWA•Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)•  16:45+51-??21287.0-306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site