Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 23:55:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 23:55:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly suitable for ballia adipur routes passengers

20299/Σ ballia-adipur ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pawankumarsingh  Jan 06 2015 (11:00AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 2469 km  1 xfers
#1. 19054/Muzaffarpur - Surat Express
Travel Time: 43h 30m Distance: 2010 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 07:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 27 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muzaffarpur - Surat Express/19054
#1%==%MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:40+0??10.06157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2%==%HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+1720:35+212m??154.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#3/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:45+2020:47+192m??159.05256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#4/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+425m??1113.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#5%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+1:1422:55+1:145m??1180.05565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#6|==|MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+1:2800:25+1:2115m??2248.06574mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7|--|AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  01:05+1:3001:10+1:325m??2291.02681mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:1056.0
#8|--|SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)03:20+5303:45+1:1625m??2347.05890mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4298.0
#9|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  05:27+1:2905:29+1:352m??2445.01299mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:347.0
#10|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:03+1:4306:08+1:475m??2452.032104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:57128.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  10:05+1:0010:30+1:0825m??2580.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:05+1:1512:20+1:2115m??2652.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:05231.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+2:0915:30+2:155m??2883.016166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4227.0
#14/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:12+2:0317:20+2:038m??2910.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+2:1819:20+2:195m??21028.049213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0098.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+2:0621:30+2:0910m??21126.041259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:45153.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)01:15+5901:35+1:0120m??31279.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#18%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  02:53+1:0502:55+1:052m??31354.066 WCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#19%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+1:1203:45+1:1710m??31398.047 WCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:35214.0
#20/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+1108:22+202m??31612.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#21/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+2209:15+2515m??31653.051493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+1911:20+2110m??31750.081495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:24113.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)12:44+3512:45+351m??31863.061314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2215:20+2210m??32010.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115 - Buffer: 6h 25m
0 intermediate stations06:100.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:30+1621:35+165m??32010.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+1822:09+182m??32046.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:24+1822:26+182m??32064.04637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#28/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  23:21-123:23-2m??32107.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:40+1023:59+1919m??32110.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#30|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+2600:55+262m??42175.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#31!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+4101:57+472m??42241.04654mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#32!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  02:38+3802:40+382m??42272.08145mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#33!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  03:14+3803:16+382m??42318.0426mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5639.0
#34!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  04:12+1604:14+162m??42357.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  04:29+1904:31+192m??42373.05144mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#36|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)05:15+1505:40+1625m??42411.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  05:48+2205:50+222m??42420.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#38|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  06:00+2406:02+232m??42427.04053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#39|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  07:05-2-??42469.0-89mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site