Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:26:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:26:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly suitable for ballia adipur routes passengers

20299/Σ ballia-adipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pawankumarsingh~  Jan 06 2015 (11:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 2470 km  1 xfers
#1. 19054/Muzaffarpur - Surat Express
Travel Time: 43h 30m Distance: 2011 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
S      
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 07:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muzaffarpur - Surat Express/19054
#1%==%MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:40+4??10.06157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+720:35+112m??154.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#3/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:45+1220:47+122m??159.05256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#4/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2421:55+315m??1113.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#5!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+1:0722:55+1:075m??1180.05565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#6%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+1:1200:25+1:0315m??2248.06575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  01:05+1:0901:10+1:085m??2291.02681mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:1056.0
#8!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)03:20+2803:45+3925m??2347.05890mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4298.0
#9!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  05:27+1:0305:29+1:122m??2445.01299mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:347.0
#10|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:03+1:0306:08+1:095m??2452.032104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:57128.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)10:05+910:30+1925m??2580.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:05+2812:20+2915m??2652.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:05231.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+2:0115:30+2:055m??2883.016166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4228.0
#14/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:12+2:0417:20+2:078m??2911.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+2:1619:20+2:215m??21029.049213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0097.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+2:1421:30+2:1810m??21126.041259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:45153.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)01:15+1:1701:35+1:1620m??31279.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#18%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  02:53+1:1502:55+1:152m??31354.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#19%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+1:2203:45+1:2110m??31398.047477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:35214.0
#20/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+3608:22+402m??31612.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#21/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+4709:15+5015m??31653.051492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3211:20+3510m??31750.081496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)12:44+4412:45+461m??31864.061313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+4615:20+4510m??32011.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115 - Buffer: 6h 25m
0 intermediate stations06:100.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:30+2921:35+295m??32011.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+3222:09+331m??32047.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3122:26+321m??32065.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#28/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  23:20+023:22+02m??32108.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+1823:59+2419m??32111.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#30|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3600:55+362m??42176.06629mWR382150, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#31!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+5701:57+1:022m??42242.04654mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#32!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  02:38+5702:40+572m??42273.08145mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#33!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  03:14+1:0003:16+1:002m??42319.0426mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5639.0
#34!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  04:12+3504:14+352m??42358.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  04:29+4004:31+402m??42374.05144mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#36|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)05:15+3205:40+3125m??42412.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  05:48+3705:50+372m??42421.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#38|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  06:00+3706:02+372m??42428.04053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#39|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  07:05+14-??42470.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site