Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 21:06:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 21:06:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via adi

2030/Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue fri ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by We want TALGO in India^~  Jan 18 2012 (10:51PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  55 halts  Distance: 1963 km  1 xfers
#1. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1476 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dadar Western/DDR
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT

1 xfers. 55 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Dadar Western and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959
#1/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+3??10.0497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:34+900:36+112m??124.05918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#3/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  00:54+1400:57+193m??141.0656mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+504:20+55m??1257.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+1406:10+155m??1387.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+2106:40+202m??1423.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+2106:57+202m??1441.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2108:15+2620m??1487.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#9%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+2??1487.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#10%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+411:37+52m??1493.06255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:38+1912:40+202m??1556.06294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2213:03+232m??1578.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2313:20+242m??1592.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-114:28+35m??1621.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#15!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+315:30+910m??1674.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#16!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+1916:54+192m??1773.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#17|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10-118:12+32m??1839.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1018:42+115m??1870.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#19|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1519:16+153m??1911.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#20|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1820:10+2815m??1943.082241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#21|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+4320:46+442m??1990.063271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#22|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+4821:23+482m??11026.060324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#23|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+4921:48+505m??11046.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#24|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+5222:22+522m??11085.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+4922:44+495m??11103.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#26|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+5923:26+1:052m??11155.052322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#27|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  00:03+5500:05+552m??21187.021275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#28|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+801:45+1110m??21219.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#29|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1301:57+142m??21223.081225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#30|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+1702:55+172m??21298.077193mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#31|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1804:30+1315m??21401.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#32|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+1704:55+182m??21426.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#33|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1705:30+1510m??21451.071184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#34|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+2705:54+282m??21477.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#35|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+1006:40+142m??21507.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#36|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-2008:05+115m??21543.057208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#37|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1208:35+142m??21570.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#38|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1108:57+112m??21586.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#39|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+1609:10+172m??21599.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#40|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+710:20+1425m??21631.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#41|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+2310:43+242m??21655.053206mNRmallanwala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#42|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+2311:05+252m??21672.052205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#43|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2711:35+272m??21697.073215mNRMalsian Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#44|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+3111:42+312m??21703.052215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#45|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+3412:13+342m??21728.056230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#46|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+4112:45+4510m??21748.055239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#47/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)  13:15+4013:17+412m??21776.062242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#48/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+4313:32+432m??21789.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+4413:47+452m??21805.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#50/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+4914:05+492m??21820.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#51/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+4914:46+512m??21860.09326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#52/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)15:10+3916:30+1280m??21863.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#53/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1516:37+162m??21866.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#54/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+1816:46+192m??21871.060337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#55%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2116:55+262m??21878.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#56/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+2817:08+282m??21887.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#57%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3017:22+302m??21899.050363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#58/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3117:33+322m??21906.066390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#59/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21912.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#60/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3217:46+332m??21915.038382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3317:57+332m??21921.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#62%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3218:10+332m??21930.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#63/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3018:28+322m??21942.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#64/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3218:43+342m??21954.010334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#65/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+5-??21963.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site