Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:20:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:20:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Itarsi Link

20300/Σ Pune Itarsi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 06 2015 (21:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 20m  21 halts  Distance: 1287 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 13m Distance: 473 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 22937/Rajkot - Rewa SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 814 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA


1 xfers. 21 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Rewa (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+15??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1320:05+3215m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+4221:25+433m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+4322:25+442m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+3023:20+312m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+3200:35+415m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3902:40+402m??2473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Rajkot - Rewa SF Express/22937 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-503:40+122m??2473.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1704:20+1810m??2497.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:07124.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:27-1306:30+13m??2621.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10-609:20+1010m??2804.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#12%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:18+1610:20+172m??2871.091339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0294.0
#13%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:22+3211:24+322m??2965.071364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+3712:45+3910m??21049.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#15/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+4114:08+435m??21140.094387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#16%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  14:48+5614:50+562m??21203.071353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+5615:30+1:0910m??21238.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#18%--%REWA•Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)•  16:45+0-??21287.0-307mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site