Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:27:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:27:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Gomoh- bhojudih - Purulia- Tatanagar- KHARAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Chennai.

20301/Σ Gaya- Chennai [Catch 2nd train 12841/Coromandel Express at Kharagpur, W.B] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 07 2015 (15:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 3014 km  1 xfers
#1. 22858/Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1466 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express/22858
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -13:45+6:02??10.066209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:47119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:32+6:4515:35+6:443m??1119.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+6:0720:05+6:1110m??1428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+6:2322:45+6:2810m??1622.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+6:2102:55+6:2310m??2775.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+6:3305:53+6:345m??2980.058115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:57170.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  08:50+6:0009:00+6:0410m??21150.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+5:5511:07+5:552m??21242.057239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+6:0512:45+6:085m??21331.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+6:1014:45+6:085m??21466.04842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+616:35+85m??21466.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+518:05+45m??21582.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1319:07+142m??21645.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#14/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+1719:40+191m??21688.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+3620:40+365m??21760.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+3821:25+395m??21788.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+3722:10+3415m??21807.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4223:57+422m??21954.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4304:20+4220m??32232.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:1707:00+1:182m??32433.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#21/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2607:40+1:261m??32475.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3108:15+1:311m??32522.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4810:20+4515m??32582.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#24/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+33-??33014.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site