Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:56:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:56:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Gomoh- bhojudih - Purulia- Tatanagar- KHARAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhubaneswar- Duvvada (Visakhapatnam) - Vijayawada- Guntur- Dhone- Gooty- Anantpur- Dharmavaram- Sri Sathya Sai Prashanti Nilayam.

20302/Σ Gaya to Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Dhone-Gooty-Anantpur- Prashanti Nilayam. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 07 2015 (15:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 3107 km  1 xfers
#1. 22858/Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1466 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 22831/Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1641 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 22:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam/SSPN


1 xfers. 17 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express/22858
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -13:45+6:26??10.066209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:47119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:32+7:1315:35+7:123m??1119.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+6:3920:05+6:4310m??1428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+5:5122:45+5:5710m??1622.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+6:3202:55+6:3410m??2775.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+5:5705:53+5:595m??2980.058115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:57170.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  08:50+6:1309:00+6:2010m??21150.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+6:1111:07+6:112m??21242.057239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+6:1812:45+6:225m??21331.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+6:2114:45+6:195m??21466.04842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express/22831 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:15+717:20+75m??21466.07042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
58 intermediate stations04:35322.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55+3722:00+385m??21788.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+4022:50+4015m??21807.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+4900:30+492m??31954.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+4703:46+4615m??32171.03966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3360.0
#16/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:19+4305:20+441m??32231.06246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:20333.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40+1311:00+1020m??32564.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#18/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+4611:50+465m??32596.04938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#19%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  12:45+4712:46+471m??32641.06379mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3499.0
#20%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  14:20+4514:21+461m??32740.055160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#21%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  15:26+4015:27+421m??32799.030270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#22%--%DMTDiguvametta  15:50+3415:51+441m??32811.037316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#23%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+2217:05+245m??32853.072215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#24%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+4718:10+1:022m??32929.039425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#25%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:34+4419:35+471m??32984.050370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:44+4420:45+451m??33041.034348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+2721:45+272m??33074.050371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#28/--/SSPN•Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)•  22:25+3-??33107.0-458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site