Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:17:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:17:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Gomoh- bhojudih - Purulia- Tatanagar- KHARAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Warangal- Secunderabad (Hyderabad).

20303/Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [Catch 2nd train 12773/ Shalimar- Secunderabad AC Express at Kharagpur, W.B] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 07 2015 (15:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 2932 km  1 xfers
#1. 22858/Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1466 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12773/Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1466 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 19:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 14 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express/22858
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -13:45+6:36??10.066209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:47119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:32+7:2615:35+7:253m??1119.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+6:4220:05+6:4810m??1428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+6:2922:45+6:3710m??1622.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+6:2902:55+6:3110m??2775.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+6:4205:53+6:445m??2980.058115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:57170.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  08:50+6:1009:00+6:1510m??21150.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+6:0911:07+6:092m??21242.057239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+6:1612:45+6:195m??21331.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+6:2014:45+6:185m??21466.04842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Express/12773 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+018:00+25m??21466.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+119:27+12m??21582.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3022:00+305m??21760.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2622:50+265m??21788.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2523:35+2515m??21807.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3301:20+325m??31954.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:06147.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  03:26+3003:28+312m??32101.06734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2004:32+232m??32171.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2805:55+2620m??32232.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04150.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  07:59+4808:00+491m??32382.05818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:52+5208:54+542m??32433.05023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:01149.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:55+1512:15+1020m??32582.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:09208.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:24+2315:25+261m??32790.040271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
22 intermediate stations03:35142.0
#24/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  19:00+0-??32932.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site