Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 08:05:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 08:05:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Gomoh- bhojudih - Purulia- Tatanagar- KHARAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Warangal- Secunderabad (Hyderabad).

20303/Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [Catch 2nd train 12773/ Shalimar- Secunderabad AC Express at Kharagpur, W.B] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 07 2015 (3:49PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 2932 km  1 xfers
#1. 22858/Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1466 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12773/Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1466 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 19:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Secunderabad Junction/SC

1 xfers. 14 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express/22858
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -13:45+2:17??10.066209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:47119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  15:32+3:3515:35+3:353m??1119.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+4:2520:05+4:3210m??1428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+4:3822:45+4:3810m??1622.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+4:1702:55+4:1910m??2775.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+4:1705:53+4:185m??2980.058115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:57170.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+4:3009:00+4:3410m??21150.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+4:2711:07+4:272m??21242.057240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+4:3412:45+4:345m??21331.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+3:4614:45+3:505m??21466.04842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Express/12773 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-618:00+05m??21466.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25-119:27+12m??21582.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2122:00+205m??21760.03728mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+1422:50+145m??21788.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1123:35+1115m??21807.08825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+1201:20+115m??31954.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:06147.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  03:26-203:28+22m??32101.06734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-304:32+12m??32171.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+205:55+220m??32232.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04150.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  07:59+2308:00+251m??32382.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:52+3008:54+312m??32433.05023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:01149.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:55-112:15+020m??32582.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:09208.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:24+1115:25+151m??32790.040271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
21 intermediate stations03:35142.0
#24/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  19:00-7-??32932.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site