Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:38:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:38:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Gomoh- bhojudih - Purulia- Tatanagar- KHARAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Tirupati- Katpadi- Jolarpettai- Yesvantpur (Bangalore).

20304/Σ Gaya- Bangalore [Catch 2nd train 12863/Howrah-Yesvantpur at Kharagpur, W.B] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 07 2015 (15:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 3312 km  1 xfers
#1. 22858/Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1467 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 50m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1845 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express/22858
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -13:45+3:30??10.066209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:47119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:32+5:0015:35+5:063m??1119.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+6:1720:05+6:2010m??1428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+6:5022:45+6:5010m??1622.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+6:0302:55+6:0610m??2775.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+6:1405:53+6:145m??2980.058115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:57170.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  08:50+5:4209:00+5:4510m??21150.044241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+5:5711:07+6:042m??21242.057239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+6:2212:45+6:215m??21331.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+6:4214:45+6:415m??21467.04842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 7h 50m
0 intermediate stations07:400.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1922:30+205m??21467.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+2123:57+212m??21583.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+2701:00+292m??31646.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#14/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33+3201:35+322m??31689.06637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+3402:45+355m??31761.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+4003:25+405m??31789.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3704:10+3615m??31808.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+4504:58+452m??31879.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+5006:00+4710m??31955.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+3607:20+372m??32030.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+4908:14+492m??32102.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+5209:15+515m??32172.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+3411:00+3220m??32233.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1:0013:01+1:041m??32383.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+1:1713:57+1:172m??32434.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:2314:30+1:231m??32476.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:3015:03+1:311m??32523.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:0417:00+1:0315m??32583.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:1017:25+1:111m??32615.07515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:1818:00+1:181m??32657.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:1918:12+1:111m??32672.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:1818:57+1:101m??32722.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:2420:13+1:131m??32838.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+4621:40+472m??32877.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1:0323:05+1:0610m??32960.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#36/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:1523:25+1:175m??32970.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#37/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+4101:52+492m??43075.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+2403:40+295m??43159.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+5304:10+531m??43200.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+5304:45+532m??43234.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#41/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+5805:40+1:022m??43291.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#42/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+4206:25+462m??43297.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#43/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+26-??43312.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site