Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:26:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:26:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Gomoh- bhojudih - Purulia- Tatanagar- KHARAGPUR [REACH HIJLI Station to catch 18450] - Hijli- Balasore- Bhadrak- Cuttack- Bhubaneswar-

20305/Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar [Catch 2nd train 18450/Patna-Puri at Kharagpur & Hijli, W.B] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 07 2015 (4:03PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 1847 km  1 xfers
#1. 22858/Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1466 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 18450/Puri Baidyanathdham Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 381 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 03:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 24 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express/22858
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -13:45+3:27??10.066209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:47119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:32+4:3115:35+4:363m??1119.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+5:0020:05+5:0510m??1428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+5:4522:45+5:4410m??1622.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+5:4102:55+5:4410m??2775.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+5:3605:53+5:375m??2980.058115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:57170.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+5:0109:00+5:0210m??21150.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+5:0911:07+5:092m??21242.057240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+4:5612:45+4:565m??21331.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+5:1814:45+5:215m??21466.04842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Puri Baidyanathdham Express/18450 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#11/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:45+3319:50+335m??21466.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  21:30+2321:35+225m??21578.05020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:50+2122:52+222m??21641.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#14/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  23:25+2723:27+282m??21684.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+4500:30+475m??31756.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:10+4801:15+485m??31784.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+4301:45+435m??31803.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  02:35+402:37+112m??31831.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#19/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  03:10+18-??31847.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site